Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

04592 Chheharta - Ludhiana Memu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04592 Chheharta - Ludhiana Memu Express Special train live running status. 04592 Chheharta - Ludhiana Memu Express Special train runs from CHHEHARTA (CIA) to Ludhiana Jn (LDH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04592 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 04592 Chheharta - Ludhiana Memu Express Special from CHHEHARTA is 13:10. The arrival time to Ludhiana Jn is 17:30. The total distance covered by Chheharta - Ludhiana Memu Express Special is 142 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from CHHEHARTA to Ludhiana Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Chheharta - Ludhiana Memu Express Special - 04592.
Tuesday
16-07-2024
Yesterday
17-07-2024
Today
18-07-2024
Tomorrow
19-07-2024
Yet to start from Chheharta at 13:10
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chheharta
-
Source
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
Source
Amritsar Jn
7 km
13:30
13:30
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
10min
Mananwala
16 km
13:50
13:50
13:51
13:51
On Time
-
1min
Jandiala
25 km
13:58
13:58
13:59
13:59
On Time
-
1min
Tangra
32 km
14:05
14:05
14:06
14:06
On Time
-
1min
Butari
38 km
14:12
14:12
14:13
14:13
On Time
-
1min
Baba Bakalaraya
43 km
14:37
14:37
14:38
14:38
On Time
-
1min
Beas
49 km
14:41
14:41
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
3min
Dhilwan
53 km
14:50
14:50
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
2min
Hamira
64 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
Kartarpur
70 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Sura Nussi
78 km
15:34
15:34
15:36
15:36
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
85 km
15:48
15:48
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
10min
Jalandhar Cant
90 km
16:04
16:04
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
2min
Chiheru
98 km
16:15
16:15
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
1min
Phagwara Jn
106 km
16:22
16:22
16:24
16:24
On Time
-
2min
Goraya
116 km
16:37
16:37
16:38
16:38
On Time
-
1min
Phillaur Jn
129 km
16:51
16:51
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
1min
Ladhowal
133 km
16:57
16:57
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
1min
Ludhiana Jn
142 km
17:30
17:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Chheharta - Ludhiana Memu Express Special 04592 train running or not?

A. Chheharta - Ludhiana Memu Express Special 04592 train starts from CHHEHARTA at 13:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Chheharta - Ludhiana Memu Express Special 04592 train now?

A. Check the location of Chheharta - Ludhiana Memu Express Special 04592 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Chheharta - Ludhiana Memu Express Special 04592 train?

A. The last stop for Chheharta - Ludhiana Memu Express Special 04592 train is Ludhiana Jn(LDH). The train reaches Ludhiana Jn at 17:30