Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04687Running Status

SMTWTFS
Thursday
21-10-2021
Today
24-10-2021
Tomorrow
25-10-2021
Yet to start from Saharsa Jn at 14:32
Refresh
Updated 2hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
Source
S Bakhtiyarpur
16 km
14:44
14:44
14:46
14:46
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
51 km
15:50
15:50
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
2min
Begu Sarai
91 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
106 km
16:50
16:50
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
10min
Dalsingh Sarai
134 km
17:27
17:27
17:29
17:29
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
157 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
209 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
263 km
19:50
19:50
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
322 km
21:20
21:20
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
5min
Siwan Jn
384 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
502 km
00:35
00:35
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
10min
Lucknow Nr
772 km
06:00
06:00
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
10min
Hardoi
873 km
07:36
07:36
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
1006 km
09:29
09:29
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
3min
Moradabad
1097 km
11:02
11:02
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
8min
Hapur
1201 km
12:25
12:25
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
1262 km
13:55
13:55
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
1462 km
16:49
16:49
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
1575 km
18:25
18:25
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
10min
Phagwara Jn
1611 km
19:04
19:04
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
1632 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Beas
1668 km
20:10
20:10
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
1711 km
21:00
21:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination