Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

04762 Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04762 Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 04762 Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from Suratgarh Jn (SOG) to Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04762 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 04762 Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (unreserved) from Suratgarh Jn is 07:45. The arrival time to Shri Ganganagar is 10:55. The total distance covered by Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (unreserved) is 137 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Suratgarh Jn to Shri Ganganagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (unreserved) - 04762.
Sunday
21-04-2024
Yesterday
22-04-2024
Today
23-04-2024
Tomorrow
24-04-2024
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Rai Singh Nagar at 09:03
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Suratgarh Jn
-
Source
07:45
07:45
On Time
4
Source
BHAGWANSAR
5 km
08:00
07:54
08:02
07:55
7min
1
2min
SARDARGARH
16 km
08:11
08:05
08:12
08:06
6min
1
1min
Sarupsar Jn
21 km
08:19
08:12
08:21
08:13
8min
1
2min
JAITSAR
25 km
08:24
08:18
08:25
08:20
5min
1
1min
Bugia
31 km
08:31
08:26
08:32
08:27
5min
1
1min
MASANIWALA
35 km
08:38
08:33
08:39
08:34
5min
1
1min
Mohan Nagar
43 km
08:50
08:43
08:51
08:44
7min
1
1min
Rai Singh Nagar
56 km
09:03
08:55
08:57
8min
1
1min
GAJSINGHPUR
69 km
09:09
09:11
7min
1
1min
ZORAWARPURA
80 km
09:21
09:22
7min
1
1min
Shri Karanpur
90 km
09:38
09:33
09:43
09:35
5min
1
1min
DALPAT SINGHPUR
102 km
09:53
09:45
09:54
09:46
8min
1
1min
Kesri Singhpur
112 km
10:04
09:56
10:05
09:58
8min
1
1min
PRITHWIRAJPUR
125 km
10:17
10:09
10:19
10:11
8min
1
1min
Shri Ganganagar
137 km
10:55
10:55
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04762 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (unreserved) 04762 train running or not?

A. Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (unreserved) 04762 train starts from Suratgarh Jn at 07:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (unreserved) 04762 train now?

A. Check the location of Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (unreserved) 04762 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (unreserved) 04762 train?

A. The last stop for Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (unreserved) 04762 train is Shri Ganganagar(SGNR). The train reaches Shri Ganganagar at 10:55