Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

04943 Ghaziabad - New Delhi Emu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04943 Ghaziabad - New Delhi Emu Express Special train live running status. 04943 Ghaziabad - New Delhi Emu Express Special train runs from Ghaziabad (GZB) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04943 train covers 7 stations. The departure time for 04943 Ghaziabad - New Delhi Emu Express Special from Ghaziabad is 22:35. The arrival time to New Delhi is 23:45. The total distance covered by Ghaziabad - New Delhi Emu Express Special is 23 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ghaziabad to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ghaziabad - New Delhi Emu Express Special - 04943.
Friday
01-03-2024
Yesterday
02-03-2024
Today
03-03-2024
Tomorrow
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Ghaziabad at 22:35
Refresh
Updated 4hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ghaziabad
-
Source
22:35
22:35
On Time
6
Source
Sahibabad
6 km
22:41
22:41
22:42
22:42
On Time
2
1min
Viveka Vihar
11 km
22:47
22:47
22:48
22:48
On Time
1
1min
Delhi Shahdara
13 km
22:52
22:52
22:53
22:53
On Time
1
1min
Old Delhi
20 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
5
2min
Sadar Bazar
21 km
23:27
23:27
23:28
23:28
On Time
1
1min
New Delhi
23 km
23:45
23:45
Destination
On Time
8
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04943 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ghaziabad - New Delhi Emu Express Special 04943 train running or not?

A. Ghaziabad - New Delhi Emu Express Special 04943 train starts from Ghaziabad at 22:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ghaziabad - New Delhi Emu Express Special 04943 train now?

A. Check the location of Ghaziabad - New Delhi Emu Express Special 04943 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 7 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ghaziabad - New Delhi Emu Express Special 04943 train?

A. The last stop for Ghaziabad - New Delhi Emu Express Special 04943 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 23:45