Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

05079 Hwh Gtnr Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05079 Hwh Gtnr Spl train live running status. 05079 Hwh Gtnr Spl train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Gomati Nagar (GTNR) on Fri. 05079 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 05079 Hwh Gtnr Spl from Howrah Jn is 16:20. The arrival time to Gomati Nagar is 14:55. The total distance covered by Hwh Gtnr Spl is 1037 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Gomati Nagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hwh Gtnr Spl - 05079.
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 16:20
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
95 km
17:35
17:35
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
2min
Durgapur
158 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
200 km
19:45
19:45
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
5min
Chittaranjan
225 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
282 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Jasidih Jn
311 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
355 km
22:50
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
5min
Kiul Jn
409 km
23:55
23:55
23:57
23:57
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
448 km
02:10
02:10
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
10min
Hajipur Jn
536 km
04:05
04:05
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
595 km
06:20
06:20
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
5min
Siwan Jn
656 km
07:25
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
725 km
08:45
08:45
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
775 km
10:10
10:10
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
10min
Khalilabad
809 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Basti
839 km
11:25
11:25
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
3min
Gonda Jn
928 km
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
5min
Gomati Nagar
1037 km
14:55
14:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05079 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hwh Gtnr Spl 05079 train running or not?

A. Hwh Gtnr Spl 05079 train starts from Howrah Jn at 16:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hwh Gtnr Spl 05079 train now?

A. Check the location of Hwh Gtnr Spl 05079 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hwh Gtnr Spl 05079 train?

A. The last stop for Hwh Gtnr Spl 05079 train is Gomati Nagar(GTNR). The train reaches Gomati Nagar at 14:55