Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05079 Ppta Gkp Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05079 Ppta Gkp Spl train live running status. 05079 Ppta Gkp Spl train runs from Patliputra (PPTA) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun. 05079 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 05079 Ppta Gkp Spl from Patliputra is 14:55. The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 23:50. The total distance covered by Ppta Gkp Spl is 299 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Patliputra to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ppta Gkp Spl - 05079.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Today
27-01-2023
Yet to start from Patliputra at 14:55
Refresh
Updated 19hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patliputra
-
Source
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
Source
Pahlejaghat Jn
11 km
15:12
15:14
On Time
-
2min
Parmanandpur
16 km
15:45
15:47
On Time
-
2min
Nayagaon
21 km
15:54
15:56
On Time
-
2min
Sitalpur
28 km
16:04
16:06
On Time
-
2min
Dighwara
33 km
16:20
16:22
On Time
-
2min
Awatarnagar
38 km
16:34
16:35
On Time
-
1min
Baragopal
43 km
16:54
16:56
On Time
-
2min
Dumri Juara
48 km
17:03
17:04
On Time
-
1min
Goldinganj
52 km
17:09
17:11
On Time
-
2min
Khairah
69 km
17:43
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Marhaura
83 km
18:06
18:08
On Time
-
2min
Masrakh
99 km
18:28
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Dighwa Dubauli
119 km
18:52
18:54
On Time
-
2min
Gopalganj
157 km
19:36
19:38
On Time
-
2min
Thawe Jn
162 km
19:55
20:15
On Time
-
20min
Tamkuhi Road
198 km
20:51
20:51
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
2min
Dudahi
211 km
21:04
21:04
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
2min
Padrauna
230 km
21:21
21:21
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
2min
Ramkola
245 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Kaptanganj Jn
261 km
22:10
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
5min
Pipraich
280 km
22:34
22:34
22:36
22:36
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
299 km
23:50
23:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05079 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ppta Gkp Spl 05079 train running or not?

A. Ppta Gkp Spl 05079 train starts from Patliputra at 14:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ppta Gkp Spl 05079 train now?

A. Check the location of Ppta Gkp Spl 05079 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ppta Gkp Spl 05079 train?

A. The last stop for Ppta Gkp Spl 05079 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 23:50
Patna to Gorakhpur Trains Running Status