Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05104Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Yesterday
27-10-2021
Today
28-10-2021
Tomorrow
29-10-2021
Saturday
30-10-2021
Yet to start from Banaras at 05:25
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaras
-
Source
05:25
05:25
On Time
1
Source
Varanasi Jn
3 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
2
5min
Varanasi City
6 km
05:56
05:56
05:58
05:58
On Time
1
2min
Aunrihar Jn
38 km
06:24
06:24
06:26
06:26
On Time
2
2min
Sadat
57 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
1
1min
Jakhanian
67 km
06:56
06:56
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
2min
Dullahapur
75 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
96 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Indara Jn
104 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Kirihrapur
118 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Belthara Road
131 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Lar Road
144 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Salempur Jn
154 km
08:55
08:55
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
164 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
2min
Deoria Sadar
185 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Gauri Bazar
200 km
09:50
09:50
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
234 km
11:00
11:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination