Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05223 Purnea - Saharsa Demu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05223 Purnea - Saharsa Demu Express Special train live running status. 05223 Purnea - Saharsa Demu Express Special train runs from Purnea Jn (PRNA) to Saharsa Jn (SHC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05223 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 05223 Purnea - Saharsa Demu Express Special from Purnea Jn is 11:00. The arrival time to Saharsa Jn is 13:40. The total distance covered by Purnea - Saharsa Demu Express Special is 99 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Purnea Jn to Saharsa Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Purnea - Saharsa Demu Express Special - 05223.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Yet to start from Purnea Jn at 11:00
Refresh
Updated 11hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Purnea Jn
-
Source
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
Source
Purnia Court
5 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
2min
Kirtyanand Ngr
14 km
11:19
11:19
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
1min
Alinagar Tola
23 km
11:27
11:27
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
1min
Sarsi
26 km
11:33
11:33
11:34
11:34
On Time
-
1min
Banmankhi Jn
36 km
11:41
11:41
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
2min
Harapattih
40 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Janakinagar
43 km
11:57
11:57
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
1min
Rupauli
50 km
12:08
12:08
12:09
12:09
On Time
-
1min
Murliganj
55 km
12:15
12:15
12:16
12:16
On Time
-
1min
Deenapatti
62 km
12:22
12:22
12:23
12:23
On Time
-
1min
Bhairopatti Halt
66 km
12:28
12:28
12:29
12:29
On Time
-
1min
Budhma
69 km
12:33
12:33
12:34
12:34
On Time
-
1min
Dauram Madhpura
78 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
2min
Methai
83 km
12:58
12:58
12:59
12:59
On Time
-
1min
Baijnathpur
91 km
13:06
13:06
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
1min
Karukhirharnag
95 km
13:12
13:12
13:13
13:13
On Time
-
1min
Saharsa Jn
99 km
13:40
13:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05223 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Purnea - Saharsa Demu Express Special 05223 running or not?

A. Purnea - Saharsa Demu Express Special 05223 starts from Purnea Jn at 11:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Purnea - Saharsa Demu Express Special 05223 now?

A. Check the location of Purnea - Saharsa Demu Express Special 05223 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Purnea - Saharsa Demu Express Special 05223 train?

A. The last stop for Purnea - Saharsa Demu Express Special 05223 train is Saharsa Jn(SHC). The train reaches Saharsa Jn at 13:40