Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05397 Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05397 Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special train live running status. 05397 Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special train runs from Kasganj (KSJ) to Bareilly City (BC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05397 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 05397 Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special from Kasganj is 21:40. The arrival time to Bareilly City is 00:20. The total distance covered by Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special is 105 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kasganj to Bareilly City. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special - 05397.
Friday
05-08-2022
Yesterday
06-08-2022
Today
07-08-2022
Tomorrow
08-08-2022
Yet to start from Kasganj at 21:40
Refresh
Updated 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kasganj
-
Source
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
Source
Soron
14 km
21:59
22:01
On Time
-
2min
Kachhia Bridge
28 km
22:17
22:17
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
1min
Ujhani
46 km
22:36
22:36
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
2min
Budaun
59 km
22:53
22:53
22:56
22:56
On Time
-
3min
Makrandpur
84 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
103 km
23:45
23:45
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
5min
Bareilly City
105 km
00:20
00:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05397 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special 05397 train running or not?

A. Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special 05397 train starts from Kasganj at 21:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special 05397 train now?

A. Check the location of Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special 05397 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special 05397 train?

A. The last stop for Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special 05397 train is Bareilly City(BC). The train reaches Bareilly City at 00:20