Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05424 Bharatpur - Kasganj Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05424 Bharatpur - Kasganj Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 05424 Bharatpur - Kasganj Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from Bharatpur Jn (BTE) to Kasganj (KSJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05424 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 05424 Bharatpur - Kasganj Passenger Special (unreserved) from Bharatpur Jn is 05:55. The arrival time to Kasganj is 11:01. The total distance covered by Bharatpur - Kasganj Passenger Special (unreserved) is 167 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bharatpur Jn to Kasganj. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bharatpur - Kasganj Passenger Special (unreserved) - 05424.
Tuesday
18-06-2024
Yesterday
19-06-2024
Today
20-06-2024
Tomorrow
21-06-2024
Overall delay: 11min
Reached Kasganj at 11:01
Refresh
Updated 12hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bharatpur Jn
-
Source
05:55
05:55
On Time
1
Source
Noh Bachhamdi
6 km
06:04
06:03
06:05
06:04
1min
1
1min
IKRAN
12 km
06:11
06:10
06:12
06:11
1min
1
1min
CHIKSANA
17 km
06:19
06:17
06:37
06:18
19min
1
18min
Achhnera Jn
27 km
06:48
06:30
07:21
06:45
36min
3
33min
Khhera Sandhan
33 km
07:25
06:49
07:26
06:50
36min
1
1min
Parkham
40 km
07:39
07:00
07:40
07:01
39min
1
1min
Garhi Beri
44 km
07:46
07:07
07:47
07:08
39min
1
1min
BHAINSA
51 km
07:53
07:14
07:55
07:15
40min
1
2min
Mathura Jn
62 km
08:19
08:00
08:31
08:05
26min
1
12min
Mathura Cant
64 km
08:37
08:19
08:40
08:24
16min
1
3min
Raya
76 km
08:53
08:38
08:55
08:40
15min
1
2min
Sonai
86 km
09:04
08:51
09:10
08:53
17min
1
6min
Mursan
92 km
09:18
09:00
09:20
09:02
18min
1
2min
Hathras City
104 km
09:30
09:13
09:32
09:15
17min
1
2min
MENDU
111 km
09:39
09:26
09:47
09:28
19min
1
8min
Hathras Road
113 km
09:51
09:32
09:52
09:33
19min
1
1min
Rati Ka Nagla
125 km
10:02
09:43
10:08
09:45
23min
1
6min
BASTOI HALT
130 km
10:14
09:51
10:15
09:52
23min
1
1min
Sikandra Rao
138 km
10:21
09:59
10:23
10:01
22min
1
2min
AGSAULI
148 km
10:33
10:10
10:35
10:12
23min
1
2min
MARAHRA
156 km
10:42
10:23
10:45
10:25
20min
1
3min
Kasganj
167 km
11:01
10:50
Destination
11min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Bharatpur - Kasganj Passenger Special (unreserved) 05424 train running or not?

A. Bharatpur - Kasganj Passenger Special (unreserved) 05424 train starts from Bharatpur Jn at 05:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bharatpur - Kasganj Passenger Special (unreserved) 05424 train now?

A. Check the location of Bharatpur - Kasganj Passenger Special (unreserved) 05424 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bharatpur - Kasganj Passenger Special (unreserved) 05424 train?

A. The last stop for Bharatpur - Kasganj Passenger Special (unreserved) 05424 train is Kasganj(KSJ). The train reaches Kasganj at 11:01