Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15463Running Status

SMTWTFS
Monday
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Yesterday
02-12-2021
Today
03-12-2021
Tomorrow
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Balurghat at 13:02
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Balurghat
-
Source
13:02
13:00
2min
2
Source
Gangarampur
32 km
13:30
13:30
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
2min
Buniadpur
45 km
13:44
13:44
13:46
13:46
On Time
-
2min
Gazole
73 km
14:12
14:12
14:14
14:14
On Time
-
2min
Eklakhi
87 km
14:35
14:35
14:55
14:55
On Time
3
20min
Samsi
102 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
2
2min
Bhaluka Road F
113 km
15:21
15:21
15:23
15:23
On Time
1
2min
Harischandrapur
123 km
15:33
15:33
15:35
15:35
On Time
2
2min
Barsoi Junction
158 km
16:20
16:20
16:22
16:22
On Time
2
2min
Dalkolha
187 km
16:45
16:45
16:47
16:47
On Time
1
2min
KishanGanj
215 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
1
2min
Aluabari Road
246 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
1
2min
THAKURGANJ
266 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
NAK SALBARI
299 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
BAGDOGRA
312 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
Siliguri Junction
322 km
19:45
19:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Popular Trains from Balurghat to Siliguri
Balurghat to Siliguri Trains Running Status