Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05561 Spj Anvt Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05561 Spj Anvt Spl train live running status. 05561 Spj Anvt Spl train runs from Samastipur Jn (SPJ) to Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) on Tue. 05561 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 05561 Spj Anvt Spl from Samastipur Jn is . The arrival time to Anand Vihar TRM is 17:30. The total distance covered by Spj Anvt Spl is 1097 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Samastipur Jn to Anand Vihar TRM. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Spj Anvt Spl - 05561.
Yesterday
16-04-2024
Yet to start from Samastipur Jn at
Refresh
Updated 85hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
19:45
On Time
-
Source
Darbhanga Jn
38 km
20:45
20:50
On Time
-
5min
Sitamarhi
106 km
22:10
22:15
On Time
-
5min
Bairagnia
135 km
22:45
22:47
On Time
-
2min
Raxaul Jn
188 km
23:50
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Narkatiaganj Jn
229 km
00:45
00:55
On Time
-
10min
Gorakhpur Jn
379 km
04:15
04:25
On Time
-
10min
Basti
443 km
05:20
05:22
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
533 km
06:25
06:27
On Time
-
2min
Sitapur
691 km
09:30
09:40
On Time
-
10min
Moradabad
944 km
13:45
13:55
On Time
-
10min
Ghaziabad
1085 km
16:30
16:30
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
5min
Anand Vihar Trm
1097 km
17:30
17:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05561 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Spj Anvt Spl 05561 train running or not?

A. Spj Anvt Spl 05561 train starts from Samastipur Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Spj Anvt Spl 05561 train now?

A. Check the location of Spj Anvt Spl 05561 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Spj Anvt Spl 05561 train?

A. The last stop for Spj Anvt Spl 05561 train is Anand Vihar TRM(ANVT). The train reaches Anand Vihar TRM at 17:30