Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05638 SCL NHLN SPECIAL Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05638 SCL NHLN SPECIAL train live running status. 05638 SCL NHLN SPECIAL train runs from Silchar (SCL) to Naharlagun (NHLN) on Mon. 05638 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 05638 SCL NHLN SPECIAL from Silchar is . The arrival time to Naharlagun is . The total distance covered by SCL NHLN SPECIAL is 755 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Silchar to Naharlagun. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of SCL NHLN SPECIAL - 05638.
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
13:50
Cancelled
1
Source
Badarpur Jn
30 km
14:45
15:00
Cancelled
1
-
New Harangajao
80 km
16:20
16:22
Cancelled
1
-
New Haflong
101 km
17:13
17:18
Cancelled
1
-
Maibong
136 km
18:27
18:29
Cancelled
1
-
Lumding Jn
199 km
20:15
20:25
Cancelled
1
-
Diphu
231 km
21:04
21:06
Cancelled
2
-
Dimapur
268 km
21:40
21:45
Cancelled
1
-
Sarupathar
304 km
22:45
22:47
Cancelled
1
-
Furkating Jn
338 km
23:43
23:45
Cancelled
1
-
Mariani Jn
376 km
00:42
00:47
Cancelled
2
-
Simaluguri Jn
430 km
01:33
01:35
Cancelled
1
-
New Tinsukia Jn
533 km
03:05
03:15
Cancelled
1
-
DIBRUGARH
575 km
04:05
04:15
Cancelled
-
-
Dhemaji
637 km
05:06
05:08
Cancelled
-
-
Gogamukh
662 km
05:30
05:32
Cancelled
-
-
North Lakhimpur
706 km
06:48
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
Harmuti
736 km
07:40
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Naharlagun
755 km
08:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05638 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is SCL NHLN SPECIAL 05638 train running or not?

A. SCL NHLN SPECIAL 05638 train starts from Silchar at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is SCL NHLN SPECIAL 05638 train now?

A. Check the location of SCL NHLN SPECIAL 05638 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for SCL NHLN SPECIAL 05638 train?

A. The last stop for SCL NHLN SPECIAL 05638 train is Naharlagun(NHLN). The train reaches Naharlagun at