Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05795 Njp Cbe Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05795 Njp Cbe Special train live running status. 05795 Njp Cbe Special train runs from New Jalpaiguri (NJP) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE) on Mon. 05795 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 05795 Njp Cbe Special from New Jalpaiguri is . The arrival time to Coimbatore Jn is 20:30. The total distance covered by Njp Cbe Special is 2640 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Jalpaiguri to Coimbatore Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Njp Cbe Special - 05795.
Monday
20-05-2024
Yet to start from New Jalpaiguri at
Refresh
Updated 103hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Jalpaiguri
-
Source
21:15
On Time
-
Source
Kishanganj
88 km
22:43
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
145 km
23:36
23:38
On Time
-
2min
Kumedpur
172 km
00:33
00:35
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
233 km
02:00
02:10
On Time
-
10min
New Farakka Jn
268 km
02:43
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Hat
354 km
04:20
04:25
On Time
-
5min
Dankuni
546 km
07:38
07:43
On Time
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
668 km
10:13
10:23
On Time
-
10min
Bhadrak
848 km
13:33
13:35
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
964 km
15:15
15:20
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
992 km
15:50
15:55
On Time
-
5min
Palasa
1231 km
20:05
20:07
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
1434 km
23:10
23:35
On Time
-
25min
Vijayawada Jn
1784 km
05:05
05:15
On Time
-
10min
Katpadi Jn
2274 km
13:45
13:45
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
10min
Jolarpettai
2358 km
15:10
15:10
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
5min
Erode Jn
2540 km
18:00
18:00
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
10min
Coimbatore Jn
2640 km
20:30
20:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05795 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Njp Cbe Special 05795 train running or not?

A. Njp Cbe Special 05795 train starts from New Jalpaiguri at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Njp Cbe Special 05795 train now?

A. Check the location of Njp Cbe Special 05795 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Njp Cbe Special 05795 train?

A. The last stop for Njp Cbe Special 05795 train is Coimbatore Jn(CBE). The train reaches Coimbatore Jn at 20:30