Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05795 Tvc Kir Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05795 Tvc Kir Spl train live running status. 05795 Tvc Kir Spl train runs from Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) to Katihar Jn (KIR) on Fri. 05795 train covers 39 stations. The departure time for 05795 Tvc Kir Spl from Trivandrum Cntl is . The arrival time to Katihar Jn is 03:30. The total distance covered by Tvc Kir Spl is 2932 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Trivandrum Cntl to Katihar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tvc Kir Spl - 05795.
Overall delay: 5hr
Reached Katihar Jn at 03:30
Refresh
Updated 23hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
19:40
On Time
5
Source
Kollam Jn
64 km
20:59
20:42
21:10
20:45
25min
2
11min
Chengannur
125 km
22:23
21:34
22:28
21:36
52min
3
5min
Kottayam
160 km
23:02
22:03
23:14
22:06
1hr 8min
1
12min
Ernakulam Town
220 km
00:33
23:45
00:44
23:50
54min
1
11min
Aluva
237 km
01:14
00:13
01:18
00:15
1hr 3min
3
4min
Thrisur
292 km
02:06
01:07
01:10
On Time
1
-
Palakkad Jn
367 km
03:18
02:37
03:28
02:40
48min
4
10min
Coimbatore Jn
423 km
04:46
04:12
04:53
04:15
38min
3
7min
Tiruppur
473 km
05:34
05:03
05:39
05:05
34min
2
5min
Erode Jn
523 km
06:20
05:55
06:30
06:00
30min
1
10min
Salem Jn
583 km
07:22
06:52
07:29
06:55
34min
5
7min
Katpadi Jn
788 km
09:49
10:00
10:07
10:05
2min
2
18min
Renigunta Jn
913 km
12:10
12:18
12:27
12:20
7min
5
17min
Nellore
1035 km
14:46
14:09
14:51
14:10
41min
2
5min
Ongole
1151 km
16:39
15:33
16:42
15:35
1hr 7min
1
3min
Vijayawada Jn
1290 km
19:58
17:40
17:50
On Time
4
-
Eluru
1349 km
21:10
18:38
21:15
18:40
2hr 35min
2
5min
Rajahmundry
1439 km
22:56
19:48
23:09
19:50
3hr 19min
3
13min
Samalkot Jn
1489 km
23:59
20:33
00:10
20:35
3hr 35min
1
11min
Duvvada
1622 km
02:10
23:18
02:16
23:20
2hr 56min
4
6min
Visakhapatnam
1639 km
02:50
23:50
00:10
On Time
4
-
Vizianagram Jn
1701 km
03:53
01:05
04:00
01:10
2hr 50min
-
7min
Srikakulam Road
1770 km
04:54
02:01
04:57
02:03
2hr 54min
2
3min
Palasa
1843 km
06:06
03:05
06:09
03:07
3hr 2min
3
3min
Brahmapur
1917 km
07:22
04:07
07:32
04:12
3hr 20min
1
10min
Khurda Road Jn
2065 km
09:50
06:00
10:04
06:20
3hr 44min
2
14min
Bhubaneswar
2084 km
10:18
06:45
10:18
06:50
3hr 28min
1
-
Cuttack
2111 km
10:55
07:05
11:00
07:10
3hr 50min
1
5min
Bhadrak
2227 km
13:18
09:18
13:20
09:20
4hr
3
2min
Balasore
2289 km
14:01
10:10
14:07
10:12
3hr 55min
3
6min
Kharagpur Jn
2406 km
15:58
11:50
16:13
11:55
4hr 18min
7
15min
Dankuni
2524 km
18:25
14:35
18:38
14:40
3hr 58min
2
13min
Barddhaman Jn
2604 km
20:02
15:30
20:09
15:32
4hr 37min
2
7min
Rampur Hat
2716 km
22:24
17:31
17:32
On Time
2
-
Malda Town
2840 km
01:06
20:10
01:24
20:20
5hr 4min
5
18min
Samsi
2875 km
02:00
21:00
02:07
21:02
5hr 5min
2
7min
Harischandrpur
2896 km
02:34
21:30
02:35
21:32
5hr 3min
2
1min
Katihar Jn
2932 km
03:30
22:30
Destination
5hr
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05795 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tvc Kir Spl 05795 train running or not?

A. Tvc Kir Spl 05795 train starts from Trivandrum Cntl at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tvc Kir Spl 05795 train now?

A. Check the location of Tvc Kir Spl 05795 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 39 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tvc Kir Spl 05795 train?

A. The last stop for Tvc Kir Spl 05795 train is Katihar Jn(KIR). The train reaches Katihar Jn at 03:30
Trivandrum to Katihar Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Trivandrum to Katihar