Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05922 Ntsk Dbb Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05922 Ntsk Dbb Special train live running status. 05922 Ntsk Dbb Special train runs from New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) to Dhubri (DBB) on Tue, Thu, Sun. 05922 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 05922 Ntsk Dbb Special from New Tinsukia Jn is . The arrival time to Dhubri is 04:30. The total distance covered by Ntsk Dbb Special is 683 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Tinsukia Jn to Dhubri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ntsk Dbb Special - 05922.
Sunday
23-06-2024
Today
25-06-2024
Yet to start from New Tinsukia Jn at
Refresh
Updated 38hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Tinsukia Jn
-
Source
14:30
On Time
-
Source
Dibrugarh
42 km
15:20
15:25
On Time
-
5min
Dhemaji
104 km
16:20
16:22
On Time
-
2min
North Lakhimpur
173 km
17:53
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Harmuti
203 km
18:35
18:37
On Time
-
2min
Viswanath Chrli
295 km
19:53
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Rangapara North
346 km
21:10
21:15
On Time
-
5min
New Misamari
357 km
21:35
21:37
On Time
-
2min
Udalguri
408 km
22:23
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Tangla
431 km
22:57
22:59
On Time
-
2min
Rangiya Jn
469 km
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Nalbari
486 km
00:10
00:10
00:11
00:11
On Time
-
1min
Tihu
503 km
00:26
00:26
00:27
00:27
On Time
-
1min
Pathsala
513 km
00:38
00:38
00:39
00:39
On Time
-
1min
Barpeta Road
534 km
00:55
00:55
00:57
00:57
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
579 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Kokrajhar
606 km
02:10
02:10
02:12
02:12
On Time
-
2min
Fakiragram Jn
616 km
02:22
02:22
02:24
02:24
On Time
-
2min
Sapatgram
625 km
02:31
02:31
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
1min
Golakganj
663 km
03:13
03:13
03:18
03:18
On Time
-
5min
Gauripur
676 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Dhubri
683 km
04:30
04:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Ntsk Dbb Special 05922 train running or not?

A. Ntsk Dbb Special 05922 train starts from New Tinsukia Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ntsk Dbb Special 05922 train now?

A. Check the location of Ntsk Dbb Special 05922 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ntsk Dbb Special 05922 train?

A. The last stop for Ntsk Dbb Special 05922 train is Dhubri(DBB). The train reaches Dhubri at 04:30