Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

06015 Ernakulam - Alappuzha Memu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06015 Ernakulam - Alappuzha Memu Express Special train live running status. 06015 Ernakulam - Alappuzha Memu Express Special train runs from Ernakulam Jn (ERS) to Alleppey (ALLP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06015 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 06015 Ernakulam - Alappuzha Memu Express Special from Ernakulam Jn is 16:00. The arrival time to Alleppey is 17:30. The total distance covered by Ernakulam - Alappuzha Memu Express Special is 57 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ernakulam Jn to Alleppey. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ernakulam - Alappuzha Memu Express Special - 06015.
Wednesday
19-06-2024
Yesterday
20-06-2024
Today
21-06-2024
Tomorrow
22-06-2024
Yet to start from Ernakulam Jn at 16:00
Refresh
Updated 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
Source
Kumbalam
7 km
16:10
16:10
16:11
16:11
On Time
-
1min
Aroor Halt
12 km
16:15
16:15
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
1min
Ezhuppunna
18 km
16:21
16:21
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
1min
Turavur
23 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Vayalar
27 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
Cherthala
33 km
16:41
16:41
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvizha
39 km
16:47
16:47
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
1min
Mararikulam
44 km
16:53
16:53
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
1min
Kalavur Halt
47 km
16:57
16:57
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
1min
Tumboli
53 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Alleppey
57 km
17:30
17:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Ernakulam - Alappuzha Memu Express Special 06015 train running or not?

A. Ernakulam - Alappuzha Memu Express Special 06015 train starts from Ernakulam Jn at 16:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ernakulam - Alappuzha Memu Express Special 06015 train now?

A. Check the location of Ernakulam - Alappuzha Memu Express Special 06015 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ernakulam - Alappuzha Memu Express Special 06015 train?

A. The last stop for Ernakulam - Alappuzha Memu Express Special 06015 train is Alleppey(ALLP). The train reaches Alleppey at 17:30