Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

06042 Cbe Maq Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06042 Cbe Maq Spl train live running status. 06042 Cbe Maq Spl train runs from Coimbatore Jn (CBE) to Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) on Sat. 06042 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 06042 Cbe Maq Spl from Coimbatore Jn is 22:15. The arrival time to Mangaluru Cntl is 06:55. The total distance covered by Cbe Maq Spl is 406 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Coimbatore Jn to Mangaluru Cntl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cbe Maq Spl - 06042.
Today
15-06-2024
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
22:15
Cancelled
5
Source
Podanur Jn
6 km
22:28
22:30
Cancelled
3
-
Palakkad Jn
55 km
00:10
00:15
Cancelled
2
-
Ottappalam
86 km
00:40
00:42
Cancelled
3
-
Shoranur Jn
99 km
01:20
01:30
Cancelled
5
-
Tirur
144 km
02:10
02:12
Cancelled
3
-
Kozhikkode
185 km
02:47
02:50
Cancelled
4
-
Vadakara
231 km
03:28
03:30
Cancelled
1
-
Thalassery
253 km
03:53
03:55
Cancelled
2
-
Kannur
274 km
04:12
04:15
Cancelled
3
-
Payyanur
308 km
04:48
04:50
Cancelled
2
-
Kasaragod
360 km
05:33
05:35
Cancelled
1
-
Mangaluru Cntl
406 km
06:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Cbe Maq Spl 06042 train running or not?

A. Cbe Maq Spl 06042 train starts from Coimbatore Jn at 22:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cbe Maq Spl 06042 train now?

A. Check the location of Cbe Maq Spl 06042 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cbe Maq Spl 06042 train?

A. The last stop for Cbe Maq Spl 06042 train is Mangaluru Cntl(MAQ). The train reaches Mangaluru Cntl at 06:55