more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06079Running Status

SMTWTFS
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Yesterday
12-06-2021
Today
13-06-2021
Tomorrow
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Mgr Chennai Ctl at 07:41
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
07:41
07:40
1min
-
Source
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Sholinghur
89 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Walajah Road Jn
104 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
1
2min
Katpadi Jn
129 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
2
2min
Ambur
181 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Vaniyambadi
197 km
10:33
10:33
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
213 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Kuppam
254 km
11:49
11:44
11:50
11:45
5min
-
1min
Bangarapet
288 km
12:03
12:09
12:05
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Krishnarajapurm
344 km
12:48
12:50
12:50
12:52
On Time
-
2min
Bengaluru Cant
354 km
12:58
13:08
13:00
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Ksr Bengaluru
358 km
13:40
13:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination