Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06102Running Status

SMTWTFS
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Wednesday
27-10-2021
Yesterday
28-10-2021
Today
29-10-2021
Tomorrow
30-10-2021
Sunday
31-10-2021
Yet to start from Kollam Jn at 12:00
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kollam Jn
-
Source
12:00
12:00
On Time
4
Source
Kundara
12 km
12:17
12:17
12:18
12:18
On Time
2
1min
Kottarakara
24 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
1
1min
Auvaneswsarem
36 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
1
1min
Punalur
44 km
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
1
5min
Sengottai
94 km
15:00
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
5min
Tenkasi Jn
101 km
15:15
15:15
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
2min
Kadayanallur
117 km
15:31
15:31
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
1min
Sankarankovil
138 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
Rajapalayam
171 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
2min
Srivilliputtur
183 km
16:37
16:37
16:38
16:38
On Time
-
1min
Sivakasi
199 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
Virudunagar Jn
224 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Madurai Jn
267 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
330 km
20:05
20:05
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
5min
Tiruchchirapali
424 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
547 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
602 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Chengalpattu
705 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
5min
Tambaram
736 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
760 km
03:05
03:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination