Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

06495 Thrissur - Kozhikode Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06495 Thrissur - Kozhikode Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 06495 Thrissur - Kozhikode Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Thrisur (TCR) to Shoranur Jn (SRR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06495 train covers 7 stations. The departure time for 06495 Thrissur - Kozhikode Express Special (unreserved) from Thrisur is 17:35. The arrival time to Shoranur Jn is 18:45. The total distance covered by Thrissur - Kozhikode Express Special (unreserved) is 33 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Thrisur to Shoranur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Thrissur - Kozhikode Express Special (unreserved) - 06495.
Saturday
13-07-2024
Yesterday
14-07-2024
Today
15-07-2024
Tomorrow
16-07-2024
Yet to start from Thrisur at 17:35
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Thrisur
-
Source
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
Source
Punkunnam
2 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Mulagunnathukvu
9 km
17:46
17:46
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
1min
Wadakancheri
16 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Mullurcarai
25 km
18:03
18:03
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
1min
Vallattolnagar
29 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
33 km
18:45
18:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Thrissur - Kozhikode Express Special (unreserved) 06495 train running or not?

A. Thrissur - Kozhikode Express Special (unreserved) 06495 train starts from Thrisur at 17:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Thrissur - Kozhikode Express Special (unreserved) 06495 train now?

A. Check the location of Thrissur - Kozhikode Express Special (unreserved) 06495 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 7 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Thrissur - Kozhikode Express Special (unreserved) 06495 train?

A. The last stop for Thrissur - Kozhikode Express Special (unreserved) 06495 train is Shoranur Jn(SRR). The train reaches Shoranur Jn at 18:45