Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06495 Thrissur - Kozhikode Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06495 Thrissur - Kozhikode Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 06495 Thrissur - Kozhikode Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Thrisur (TCR) to Kozhikkode (CLT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06495 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 06495 Thrissur - Kozhikode Express Special (unreserved) from Thrisur is 17:35. The arrival time to Kozhikkode is 21:00. The total distance covered by Thrissur - Kozhikode Express Special (unreserved) is 119 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Thrisur to Kozhikkode. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Thrissur - Kozhikode Express Special (unreserved) - 06495.
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Yet to start from Thrisur at 17:35
Refresh
Updated 11hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Thrisur
-
Source
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
Source
Punkunnam
2 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Mulagunnathukvu
9 km
17:46
17:46
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
1min
Wadakancheri
16 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Mullurcarai
25 km
18:03
18:03
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
1min
Vallattolnagar
29 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
33 km
18:40
18:40
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
5min
Karakad
38 km
18:55
18:55
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
1min
Pattambi
44 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
1min
Pallippuram
53 km
19:16
19:16
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
1min
Kuttippuram
63 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Tirunnavaya
69 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Tirur
78 km
19:48
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
1min
Tanur
86 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
1min
Parpanangadi
94 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Vallikunnu
99 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
1min
Kadalundi
104 km
20:16
20:16
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
1min
Ferok
109 km
20:26
20:26
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
1min
Kallayi
117 km
20:35
20:35
20:36
20:36
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
119 km
21:00
21:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06495 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Thrissur - Kozhikode Express Special (unreserved) 06495 train running or not?

A. Thrissur - Kozhikode Express Special (unreserved) 06495 train starts from Thrisur at 17:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Thrissur - Kozhikode Express Special (unreserved) 06495 train now?

A. Check the location of Thrissur - Kozhikode Express Special (unreserved) 06495 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Thrissur - Kozhikode Express Special (unreserved) 06495 train?

A. The last stop for Thrissur - Kozhikode Express Special (unreserved) 06495 train is Kozhikkode(CLT). The train reaches Kozhikkode at 21:00