Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

06513 Ypr Kawr Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06513 Ypr Kawr Spl train live running status. 06513 Ypr Kawr Spl train runs from Tumakuru (TK) to Shivamogga Town (SMET) on Fri. 06513 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 06513 Ypr Kawr Spl from Tumakuru is 08:05. The arrival time to Shivamogga Town is 12:18. The total distance covered by Ypr Kawr Spl is 204 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tumakuru to Shivamogga Town. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ypr Kawr Spl - 06513.
Today
19-04-2024
Arrived 27min early
Reached Shivamogga Town at 12:18
Refresh
Updated 3hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tumakuru
-
Source
08:05
08:05
On Time
3
Source
Heggere H
5 km
08:10
08:11
08:12
08:12
On Time
1
1min
MALLASANDRA
9 km
08:16
08:17
08:18
08:18
On Time
2
2min
Gubbi
18 km
08:26
08:24
08:28
08:25
3min
1
2min
NITTUR
27 km
08:39
08:37
08:40
08:38
2min
2
1min
Sampige Road
38 km
08:54
08:45
08:55
08:47
8min
3
1min
Ammasandra
44 km
09:04
08:53
09:05
08:54
11min
1
1min
Banasandra
49 km
09:10
09:00
09:11
09:01
10min
1
1min
ARALAGUPPE
55 km
09:15
09:06
09:16
09:07
9min
1
1min
KARDI
60 km
09:29
09:13
09:30
09:14
16min
2
1min
BANASANKARAI HA
65 km
09:34
09:19
09:35
09:20
15min
2
1min
Tiptur
70 km
09:39
09:35
09:40
09:36
4min
3
1min
SREE SARADANAGAR HALT
73 km
09:43
09:42
09:44
09:43
1min
2
1min
Honnavalli Rd
82 km
09:56
09:53
09:57
09:54
3min
2
1min
ADIHALLI
88 km
10:02
09:59
10:03
10:00
3min
1
1min
Arsikere Jn
96 km
10:12
10:10
10:21
10:15
6min
2
9min
Banavar
111 km
10:35
10:29
10:36
10:30
6min
1
1min
DEVANUR
118 km
10:42
10:39
10:43
10:40
3min
1
1min
Kadur
135 km
10:56
10:55
10:58
10:57
1min
2
2min
Birur Jn
141 km
11:04
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
2
6min
Tarikere Jn
166 km
11:31
11:35
11:37
11:37
On Time
1
2min
Bhadravati
186 km
11:51
11:55
11:57
11:57
On Time
1
2min
Shivamogga H
202 km
12:05
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
1
1min
Shivamogga Town
204 km
12:18
12:45
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06513 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ypr Kawr Spl 06513 train running or not?

A. Ypr Kawr Spl 06513 train starts from Tumakuru at 08:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ypr Kawr Spl 06513 train now?

A. Check the location of Ypr Kawr Spl 06513 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ypr Kawr Spl 06513 train?

A. The last stop for Ypr Kawr Spl 06513 train is Shivamogga Town(SMET). The train reaches Shivamogga Town at 12:18