Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06605Running Status

SMTWTFS
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Yesterday
23-10-2021
Today
24-10-2021
Tomorrow
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Overall delay: 3min
Crossed Ernakulam Jn at 16:18
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
07:22
07:20
2min
-
Source
Manjeshwar
17 km
07:48
07:39
07:49
07:40
9min
-
1min
Kumbla
33 km
08:08
07:54
08:10
07:55
15min
-
2min
Kasaragod
45 km
08:21
08:04
08:23
08:05
18min
-
2min
Kanhangad
69 km
08:42
08:24
08:43
08:25
18min
-
1min
Nileshwar
78 km
08:54
08:34
08:55
08:35
20min
-
1min
Charvattur
83 km
09:01
08:44
09:02
08:45
17min
-
1min
Payyanur
98 km
09:15
08:59
09:17
09:00
17min
-
2min
Valapattanam
125 km
09:36
09:19
09:37
09:20
17min
-
1min
Kannur
132 km
09:45
09:32
09:47
09:35
12min
-
2min
Thalassery
152 km
10:04
09:54
10:06
09:55
11min
-
2min
Mahe
161 km
10:15
10:04
10:16
10:05
11min
-
1min
Vadakara
174 km
10:28
10:19
10:29
10:20
9min
-
1min
Payyoli
184 km
10:26
10:27
On Time
-
1min
Quilandi
196 km
10:50
10:39
10:51
10:40
11min
-
1min
Kozhikkode
221 km
11:14
11:07
11:17
11:10
7min
-
3min
Ferok
231 km
11:37
11:24
11:38
11:25
13min
-
1min
Vallikunnu
241 km
11:34
11:35
On Time
-
1min
Parpanangadi
246 km
12:02
11:44
12:03
11:45
18min
-
1min
Tanur
254 km
12:14
11:54
12:15
11:55
20min
-
1min
Tirur
262 km
12:23
12:08
12:26
12:10
16min
-
3min
Kuttippuram
277 km
12:41
12:29
12:42
12:30
12min
-
1min
Pattambi
295 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
307 km
13:17
13:25
13:58
13:30
28min
-
41min
Thrisur
340 km
14:38
14:33
14:40
14:35
5min
-
2min
Chalakudi
370 km
15:05
15:02
15:07
15:03
4min
-
2min
Aluva
394 km
15:29
15:28
15:31
15:30
1min
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
414 km
16:10
16:10
16:18
16:15
3min
-
8min
Turavur
437 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
1
1min
Cherthala
447 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
1
1min
Alleppey
471 km
17:45
17:45
17:47
17:47
On Time
1
2min
Ambalappuzha
483 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
2
1min
Harippad
502 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
2
1min
Kayankulam Jn
514 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Karunagapalli
528 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
555 km
19:42
19:42
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
3min
Varkalasivagiri
579 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
620 km
20:45
20:45
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
5min
Neyyattinkara
637 km
21:11
21:11
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
1min
Kulitthurai
658 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Nagercoil Jn
691 km
23:20
23:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination