Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06606Running Status

SMTWTFS
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Yesterday
23-10-2021
Today
24-10-2021
Tomorrow
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Arrived 50min early
Reached Mangaluru Cntl at 17:10
Refresh
Updated 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagercoil Jn
-
Source
02:01
02:00
1min
-
Source
Trivandrum Cntl
71 km
03:21
03:30
03:36
03:35
1min
-
15min
Varkalasivagiri
112 km
04:12
04:09
04:13
04:10
3min
-
1min
Kollam Jn
135 km
04:42
04:32
04:48
04:35
13min
-
6min
Karunagapalli
162 km
05:18
05:00
05:20
05:01
19min
-
2min
Kayankulam Jn
176 km
05:35
05:20
05:36
05:22
14min
-
1min
Harippad
189 km
05:48
05:35
05:49
05:36
13min
-
1min
Ambalappuzha
207 km
06:07
05:59
06:08
06:00
8min
-
1min
Alleppey
219 km
06:22
06:15
06:34
06:18
16min
-
12min
Cherthala
243 km
06:54
06:46
06:55
06:47
8min
-
1min
Turavur
253 km
07:05
06:59
07:06
07:00
6min
-
1min
Ernakulam Jn
277 km
07:53
07:45
07:59
07:50
9min
-
6min
Aluva
296 km
08:22
08:13
08:24
08:15
9min
-
2min
Chalakudi
321 km
08:47
08:36
08:48
08:37
11min
-
1min
Thrisur
351 km
09:18
09:03
09:20
09:05
15min
-
2min
Shoranur Jn
384 km
10:12
10:40
10:48
10:45
3min
-
36min
Pattambi
395 km
11:01
10:59
11:04
11:00
4min
-
3min
Kuttippuram
414 km
11:21
11:19
11:23
11:20
3min
-
2min
Tirur
429 km
11:37
11:33
11:39
11:35
4min
-
2min
Tanur
437 km
11:47
11:41
11:48
11:42
6min
-
1min
Parpanangadi
445 km
11:55
11:49
11:57
11:50
7min
-
2min
Vallikunnu
450 km
11:55
11:56
On Time
-
1min
Ferok
460 km
12:17
12:09
12:18
12:10
8min
-
1min
Kozhikkode
470 km
12:33
12:32
12:39
12:35
4min
-
6min
Quilandi
494 km
12:59
12:56
13:02
12:57
5min
-
3min
Payyoli
507 km
13:09
13:09
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
1min
Vadakara
516 km
13:20
13:19
13:22
13:20
2min
-
2min
Mahe
529 km
13:32
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
3min
Thalassery
538 km
13:45
13:43
13:49
13:45
4min
-
4min
Kannur
559 km
14:07
14:12
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
8min
Valapattanam
566 km
14:21
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
4min
Payyanur
593 km
14:43
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
7min
Charvattur
607 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Nileshwar
613 km
15:17
15:14
15:18
15:15
3min
-
1min
Kanhangad
622 km
15:28
15:24
15:31
15:25
6min
-
3min
Kasaragod
645 km
15:47
15:44
15:49
15:45
4min
-
2min
Kumbla
657 km
15:58
15:54
16:00
15:55
5min
-
2min
Manjeshwar
674 km
16:14
16:09
16:15
16:10
5min
-
1min
Mangaluru Cntl
691 km
17:10
18:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination