more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06606Running Status

SMTWTFS
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Yesterday
20-06-2021
Today
21-06-2021
Tomorrow
22-06-2021
Wednesday
23-06-2021
Overall delay: 34min
Crossed Thalassery at 14:19
Refresh
Updated 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagercoil Jn
-
Source
02:02
02:00
2min
-
Source
Trivandrum Cntl
71 km
03:21
03:30
03:36
03:35
1min
-
15min
Varkalasivagiri
112 km
04:18
04:12
04:19
04:13
6min
-
1min
Kollam Jn
135 km
04:47
04:35
04:52
04:38
14min
-
5min
Karunagapalli
162 km
05:20
05:03
05:21
05:05
16min
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
176 km
05:37
05:20
05:38
05:22
16min
-
1min
Harippad
189 km
05:52
05:35
05:53
05:36
17min
-
1min
Ambalappuzha
207 km
06:20
05:59
06:21
06:00
21min
-
1min
Alleppey
219 km
06:37
06:15
06:41
06:18
23min
-
4min
Cherthala
243 km
07:07
06:46
07:08
06:47
21min
-
1min
Turavur
253 km
07:19
06:59
07:20
07:00
20min
-
1min
Ernakulam Jn
277 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
296 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Chalakudi
321 km
08:43
08:36
08:44
08:37
7min
-
1min
Thrisur
351 km
09:25
09:03
09:26
09:05
21min
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
384 km
10:15
10:40
10:46
10:45
1min
-
31min
Pattambi
395 km
11:04
10:59
11:06
11:00
6min
-
2min
Kuttippuram
414 km
11:24
11:19
11:25
11:20
5min
-
1min
Tirur
429 km
11:39
11:33
11:41
11:35
6min
-
2min
Tanur
437 km
11:49
11:41
11:50
11:42
8min
-
1min
Parpanangadi
445 km
11:58
11:49
11:59
11:50
9min
-
1min
Vallikunnu
450 km
12:03
11:55
12:04
11:56
8min
-
1min
Ferok
460 km
12:20
12:09
12:21
12:10
11min
-
1min
Kozhikkode
470 km
12:36
12:32
12:47
12:35
12min
-
11min
Quilandi
494 km
13:33
12:56
13:34
12:57
37min
-
1min
Payyoli
507 km
13:09
13:10
On Time
-
1min
Vadakara
516 km
13:54
13:19
13:55
13:20
35min
-
1min
Mahe
529 km
14:06
13:34
14:07
13:35
32min
-
1min
Thalassery
538 km
14:18
13:43
14:19
13:45
34min
-
1min
Kannur
559 km
14:12
14:15
On Time
3
3min
Valapattanam
566 km
14:24
14:25
On Time
2
1min
Payyanur
593 km
14:49
14:51
14:50
1min
1
1min
Charvattur
607 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
1
1min
Nileshwar
613 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
1
1min
Kanhangad
622 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Kasaragod
645 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Kumbla
657 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
Manjeshwar
674 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Mangaluru Cntl
691 km
18:00
18:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination