Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

06735 Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt Memu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06735 Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt Memu Express Special train live running status. 06735 Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt Memu Express Special train runs from Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) to Vellore Cant (VLR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06735 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 06735 Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt Memu Express Special from Arakkonam Jn is 14:50. The arrival time to Vellore Cant is 16:55. The total distance covered by Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt Memu Express Special is 70 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Arakkonam Jn to Vellore Cant. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt Memu Express Special - 06735.
Sunday
16-06-2024
Yesterday
17-06-2024
Today
18-06-2024
Tomorrow
19-06-2024
Yet to start from Arakkonam Jn at 14:50
Refresh
Updated 9hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Arakkonam Jn
-
Source
14:50
14:50
On Time
6
Source
CHITTERI
7 km
15:01
15:01
15:02
15:02
On Time
2
1min
ANAVARDIKHANPET
11 km
15:07
15:07
15:08
15:08
On Time
2
1min
Sholinghur
21 km
15:15
15:15
15:16
15:16
On Time
3
1min
THALANGAI
28 km
15:23
15:23
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
1min
Walajah Road Jn
36 km
15:35
15:35
15:36
15:36
On Time
3
1min
Mukundarayapurm
44 km
15:45
15:45
15:46
15:46
On Time
3
1min
TIRUVALAM
49 km
15:56
15:56
15:57
15:57
On Time
1
1min
SEVUR
55 km
16:04
16:04
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
61 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
3
2min
Vellore Town
69 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
1
1min
Vellore Cant
70 km
16:55
16:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt Memu Express Special 06735 train running or not?

A. Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt Memu Express Special 06735 train starts from Arakkonam Jn at 14:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt Memu Express Special 06735 train now?

A. Check the location of Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt Memu Express Special 06735 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt Memu Express Special 06735 train?

A. The last stop for Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt Memu Express Special 06735 train is Vellore Cant(VLR). The train reaches Vellore Cant at 16:55