Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06780Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
17-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Yet to start from Rameswaram at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rameswaram
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Mandapam
17 km
16:55
16:55
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
2min
Ramanathapuram
53 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
2min
Paramakkudi
89 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Manamadurai Jn
113 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
5min
Madurai Jn
161 km
19:25
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
5min
Kodaikanal Road
201 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Dindigul Jn
223 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Tiruchchirapali
317 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Thanjavur
367 km
23:05
23:05
23:07
23:07
On Time
-
2min
Kumbakonam
406 km
23:40
23:40
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
2min
Mayiladuturai J
437 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Chidambaram
475 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
560 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Tiruvannamalai
627 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Vellore Cant
711 km
06:25
06:25
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
720 km
07:35
07:35
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
10min
Pakala Jn
783 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati
825 km
10:10
10:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination