Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

07228 Pnbe Hyb Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 07228 Pnbe Hyb Spl train live running status. 07228 Pnbe Hyb Spl train runs from Patna Jn (PNBE) to Hyderabad Decan (HYB) on Thu, Sun. 07228 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 07228 Pnbe Hyb Spl from Patna Jn is . The arrival time to Hyderabad Decan is 13:30. The total distance covered by Pnbe Hyb Spl is 1843 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Patna Jn to Hyderabad Decan. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pnbe Hyb Spl - 07228.
Today
14-07-2024
Yet to start from Patna Jn at
Refresh
Updated 56hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Ara Jn
50 km
05:35
05:37
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
118 km
06:25
06:27
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
212 km
08:07
08:17
On Time
-
10min
Prayagrajcheoki
356 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
2min
Satna
525 km
14:05
14:05
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
5min
Katni
623 km
16:15
16:15
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
714 km
17:40
17:40
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
959 km
21:55
21:55
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
10min
Nagpur
1256 km
02:35
02:35
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
10min
Balharshah
1468 km
05:45
05:45
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1537 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Bellampalli
1576 km
07:05
07:05
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
2min
Manchiryal
1596 km
07:25
07:25
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
2min
Ramagundam
1609 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Peddapalli Jn
1627 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Kazipet Jn
1702 km
09:15
09:15
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
2min
Jangaon
1750 km
10:10
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
1834 km
11:15
11:15
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
10min
Hyderabad Decan
1843 km
13:30
13:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Pnbe Hyb Spl 07228 train running or not?

A. Pnbe Hyb Spl 07228 train starts from Patna Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pnbe Hyb Spl 07228 train now?

A. Check the location of Pnbe Hyb Spl 07228 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pnbe Hyb Spl 07228 train?

A. The last stop for Pnbe Hyb Spl 07228 train is Hyderabad Decan(HYB). The train reaches Hyderabad Decan at 13:30