Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08121 Birmitrapur - Barsuan Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08121 Birmitrapur - Barsuan Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 08121 Birmitrapur - Barsuan Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from Birmitrapur (BRMP) to Barsuan (BXF) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 08121 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 08121 Birmitrapur - Barsuan Passenger Special (unreserved) from Birmitrapur is 07:15. The arrival time to Barsuan is 10:30. The total distance covered by Birmitrapur - Barsuan Passenger Special (unreserved) is 102 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Birmitrapur to Barsuan. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Birmitrapur - Barsuan Passenger Special (unreserved) - 08121.
Friday
23-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Yet to start from Birmitrapur at 07:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Birmitrapur
-
Source
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
Source
Kuarmunda
11 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
1min
Rourkela
26 km
07:55
07:55
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
10min
Bondamunda
33 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Dumerta
41 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Lathikata
51 km
08:42
08:42
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
1min
Champajharam
60 km
08:56
08:56
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
1min
Chandiposi
66 km
09:07
09:07
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
1min
Patasahi
73 km
09:21
09:21
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
1min
Bimlagarh Jn
81 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Barsuan
102 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08121 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Birmitrapur - Barsuan Passenger Special (unreserved) 08121 train running or not?

A. Birmitrapur - Barsuan Passenger Special (unreserved) 08121 train starts from Birmitrapur at 07:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Birmitrapur - Barsuan Passenger Special (unreserved) 08121 train now?

A. Check the location of Birmitrapur - Barsuan Passenger Special (unreserved) 08121 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Birmitrapur - Barsuan Passenger Special (unreserved) 08121 train?

A. The last stop for Birmitrapur - Barsuan Passenger Special (unreserved) 08121 train is Barsuan(BXF). The train reaches Barsuan at 10:30