Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18189Running Status

SMTWTFS
Thursday
02-12-2021
Yesterday
05-12-2021
Overall delay: 1hr 7min
Crossed Nellore at 09:37
Refresh
Updated 1hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
05:17
05:15
2min
-
Source
Sini Jn
26 km
05:46
05:40
05:47
05:42
5min
-
1min
Chakradharpur
62 km
06:14
06:08
06:17
06:10
7min
-
3min
Goilkera
95 km
06:42
06:35
06:43
06:37
6min
-
1min
Jaraikela
134 km
07:16
07:12
07:18
07:14
4min
-
2min
Rourkela
163 km
07:48
07:43
07:58
07:48
10min
-
10min
Rajgangpur
193 km
08:32
08:13
08:34
08:15
19min
-
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
264 km
09:30
09:45
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
20min
Sambalpur
313 km
10:34
10:45
11:08
10:55
13min
-
34min
Bargarh Road
355 km
11:48
11:32
11:57
11:37
20min
-
9min
Balangir
431 km
12:58
12:44
13:06
12:49
17min
-
8min
Titlagarh
495 km
14:00
13:50
14:10
14:00
10min
-
10min
Kesinga
508 km
14:28
14:20
14:30
14:22
8min
-
2min
Muniguda
581 km
15:50
15:28
15:52
15:30
22min
-
2min
Rayagada
635 km
17:05
17:20
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
20min
Parvatipuram
682 km
18:04
18:04
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
2min
Bobbili
706 km
18:28
18:29
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
3min
Vizianagram Jn
760 km
19:20
19:15
19:40
19:25
15min
-
20min
Duvvada
823 km
20:43
20:43
21:38
20:45
53min
-
55min
Anakapalle
839 km
21:57
20:58
21:59
21:00
59min
-
2min
Tuni
903 km
21:43
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
957 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
1007 km
00:17
00:03
00:42
00:05
37min
-
25min
Nidadavolu Jn
1029 km
01:24
00:24
01:27
00:25
1hr 2min
-
3min
Tanuku
1046 km
02:15
00:44
02:17
00:45
1hr 32min
-
2min
Bhimavaram Town
1077 km
01:23
03:17
01:25
1hr 52min
-
114min
Kaikalur
1111 km
03:49
02:03
03:50
02:05
1hr 45min
-
1min
Gudivada Jn
1140 km
04:17
02:43
04:25
02:45
1hr 40min
-
8min
Vijayawada Jn
1184 km
05:13
03:45
05:33
04:00
1hr 33min
-
20min
Tenali Jn
1215 km
06:04
04:28
06:07
04:30
1hr 37min
-
3min
Bapatla
1258 km
06:50
05:13
06:51
05:15
1hr 36min
-
1min
Chirala
1273 km
07:08
05:28
07:09
05:30
1hr 39min
-
1min
Ongole
1322 km
07:43
06:28
07:48
06:30
1hr 18min
-
5min
Kavali
1388 km
07:38
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
1439 km
09:35
08:28
09:37
08:30
1hr 7min
-
2min
Gudur Jn
1477 km
10:48
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
1615 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Arakkonam Jn
1678 km
14:10
14:10
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
1739 km
15:15
15:15
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
20min
Jolarpettai
1823 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
1944 km
18:42
18:42
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
2003 km
19:50
19:50
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
2054 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Podanur Jn
2097 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
2147 km
22:37
22:37
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
3min
Thrisur
2223 km
00:07
00:07
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
2277 km
01:09
01:00
01:11
01:02
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
2297 km
02:25
02:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Popular Trains from Jamshedpur to Kochi
Jamshedpur to Kochi Trains Running Status