Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

08887 Hte Smvb Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08887 Hte Smvb Spl train live running status. 08887 Hte Smvb Spl train runs from Hatia (HTE) to Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) on Sat. 08887 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 08887 Hte Smvb Spl from Hatia is . The arrival time to Smvt Bengaluru is 20:00. The total distance covered by Hte Smvb Spl is 1960 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Hatia to Smvt Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hte Smvb Spl - 08887.
Today
13-04-2024
Yet to start from Hatia at
Refresh
Updated 65hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hatia
-
Source
04:50
On Time
-
Source
Rourkela
164 km
07:54
08:02
On Time
-
8min
Jharsuguda Jn
265 km
09:50
09:55
On Time
-
5min
Sambalpur
314 km
10:45
10:55
On Time
-
10min
Bargarh Road
356 km
11:30
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Balangir
433 km
12:45
12:50
On Time
-
5min
Titlagarh
496 km
13:50
14:00
On Time
-
10min
Kesinga
509 km
14:20
14:22
On Time
-
2min
Muniguda
582 km
15:30
15:32
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
637 km
17:10
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Parvatipuram
683 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Bobbili
707 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
762 km
19:05
19:05
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
10min
Duvvada
825 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
841 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
958 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
1008 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
1031 km
00:24
00:24
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
1min
Bhimavaram Town
1078 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Gudivada Jn
1141 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1185 km
03:45
03:45
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
15min
Ongole
1324 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
1440 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
1479 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
1616 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Arakkonam Jn
1679 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
1740 km
15:15
15:15
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
20min
Jolarpettai
1825 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Smvt Bengaluru
1960 km
20:00
20:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08887 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hte Smvb Spl 08887 train running or not?

A. Hte Smvb Spl 08887 train starts from Hatia at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hte Smvb Spl 08887 train now?

A. Check the location of Hte Smvb Spl 08887 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hte Smvb Spl 08887 train?

A. The last stop for Hte Smvb Spl 08887 train is Smvt Bengaluru(SMVB). The train reaches Smvt Bengaluru at 20:00