Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

09025 Bl Dnr Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 09025 Bl Dnr Spl train live running status. 09025 Bl Dnr Spl train runs from Valsad (BL) to Danapur (DNR) on Mon. 09025 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 09025 Bl Dnr Spl from Valsad is 08:54. The arrival time to Danapur is 17:31. The total distance covered by Bl Dnr Spl is 1650 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Valsad to Danapur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bl Dnr Spl - 09025.
Monday
15-07-2024
Overall delay: 5hr 31min
Reached Danapur at 17:31
Refresh
Updated 25hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Valsad
-
Source
08:54
08:40
14min
5
Source
Bhestan
60 km
09:46
09:30
09:53
09:35
18min
1
7min
Nandurbar
219 km
12:19
12:10
12:24
12:20
4min
2
5min
Bhusaval Jn
394 km
14:56
15:25
16:22
15:30
52min
5
86min
Khandwa
518 km
18:21
17:30
18:24
17:32
52min
2
3min
Itarsi Jn
701 km
21:30
20:00
21:41
20:10
1hr 31min
1
11min
Jabalpur
946 km
02:18
23:40
02:32
23:50
2hr 42min
5
14min
Katni
1037 km
04:52
01:05
05:14
01:10
4hr 4min
2
22min
Satna
1135 km
06:48
02:20
07:00
02:25
4hr 35min
2
12min
Manikpur
1213 km
08:25
04:00
08:28
04:02
4hr 26min
-
3min
Prayagrajcheoki
1305 km
10:30
05:33
10:43
05:35
5hr 8min
3
13min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1448 km
13:15
07:50
13:36
08:00
5hr 36min
1
21min
Buxar
1542 km
16:01
08:55
16:03
08:57
7hr 6min
1
2min
Ara Jn
1611 km
16:54
10:35
16:57
10:37
6hr 20min
1
3min
Danapur
1650 km
17:31
12:00
Destination
5hr 31min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Bl Dnr Spl 09025 train running or not?

A. Bl Dnr Spl 09025 train starts from Valsad at 08:54. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bl Dnr Spl 09025 train now?

A. Check the location of Bl Dnr Spl 09025 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bl Dnr Spl 09025 train?

A. The last stop for Bl Dnr Spl 09025 train is Danapur(DNR). The train reaches Danapur at 17:31