Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

09101 Brc Gkp Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 09101 Brc Gkp Special train live running status. 09101 Brc Gkp Special train runs from Vadodara Jn (BRC) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Mon. 09101 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 09101 Brc Gkp Special from Vadodara Jn is 19:00. The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is . The total distance covered by Brc Gkp Special is 1521 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Vadodara Jn to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Brc Gkp Special - 09101.
Overall delay: 4hr 43min
Crossed Godhra Jn at 00:53
Refresh
Updated 55hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vadodara Jn
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
6
Source
Godhra Jn
74 km
00:51
20:08
00:53
20:10
4hr 43min
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
262 km
22:35
22:45
5hr 23min
5
10min
Kota Jn
528 km
02:00
02:10
5hr 23min
2
10min
Sawai Madhopur
636 km
03:18
03:20
5hr 23min
-
2min
Gangapur City
700 km
04:13
04:15
5hr 23min
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
819 km
06:05
06:10
5hr 23min
-
5min
Achhnera Jn
846 km
06:50
06:55
5hr 23min
-
5min
Agra Fort
872 km
07:40
07:50
5hr 23min
1
10min
Tundla Jn
895 km
09:20
09:25
5hr 23min
-
5min
Shikohabad Jn
931 km
10:00
10:02
5hr 23min
-
2min
Mainpuri Jn
979 km
11:03
11:05
5hr 23min
1
2min
Farrukhabad
1038 km
12:40
12:50
5hr 23min
-
10min
Kanpur Central
1177 km
16:10
16:20
5hr 23min
9
10min
Lucknow Nr
1251 km
18:10
18:30
5hr 23min
2
20min
Barabanki Jn
1279 km
19:10
19:15
5hr 23min
-
5min
Gonda Jn
1367 km
20:35
20:40
5hr 23min
-
5min
Basti
1457 km
22:05
22:10
5hr 23min
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
1521 km
23:30
Destination
5hr 23min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

09101 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Brc Gkp Special 09101 train running or not?

A. Brc Gkp Special 09101 train starts from Vadodara Jn at 19:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Brc Gkp Special 09101 train now?

A. Check the location of Brc Gkp Special 09101 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Brc Gkp Special 09101 train?

A. The last stop for Brc Gkp Special 09101 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at