Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

09225Running Status

SMTWTFS
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Yesterday
21-10-2021
Today
22-10-2021
Tomorrow
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Nokha at 10:40
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
06:58
06:45
13min
-
Source
Merta Road Jn
102 km
08:49
08:40
08:55
08:45
10min
-
6min
Nagaur
160 km
09:47
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
8min
Nokha
211 km
10:31
10:36
10:40
10:38
2min
-
9min
Bikaner Jn
275 km
13:11
12:00
13:21
12:10
1hr 11min
5
10min
Suratgarh Jn
457 km
15:56
14:45
16:01
14:50
1hr 11min
-
5min
Pili Bangan
482 km
16:26
15:15
16:28
15:17
1hr 11min
1
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
507 km
16:56
15:45
17:01
15:50
1hr 11min
-
5min
Sangaria
534 km
17:26
16:15
17:28
16:17
1hr 11min
1
2min
Bhatinda Jn
600 km
19:31
18:20
19:41
18:30
1hr 11min
-
10min
Gangsar Jaitu
626 km
20:03
18:52
20:05
18:54
1hr 11min
-
2min
Kot Kapura
642 km
20:32
19:21
20:34
19:23
1hr 11min
-
2min
Faridkot
655 km
20:49
19:38
20:51
19:40
1hr 11min
-
2min
Firozpur Cant
687 km
21:31
20:20
21:56
20:45
1hr 11min
-
25min
Makhu
729 km
22:29
21:18
22:31
21:20
1hr 11min
-
2min
Lohian Khas Jn
753 km
22:52
21:41
22:54
21:43
1hr 11min
-
2min
Sultanpur Lodi
759 km
23:02
21:51
23:04
21:53
1hr 11min
-
2min
Kapurthala
784 km
23:49
22:38
23:51
22:40
1hr 11min
-
2min
Jalandhar City
805 km
00:21
23:10
00:46
23:35
1hr 11min
-
25min
Beas
841 km
01:18
00:07
01:20
00:09
1hr 11min
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
883 km
02:06
00:55
02:31
01:20
1hr 11min
-
25min
Verka Jn
892 km
02:44
01:33
02:46
01:35
1hr 11min
-
2min
Batala Jn
922 km
03:15
02:04
03:17
02:06
1hr 11min
-
2min
Dhariwal
941 km
03:34
02:23
03:36
02:25
1hr 11min
-
2min
Gurdaspur
955 km
03:49
02:38
03:51
02:40
1hr 11min
-
2min
Pathankot
990 km
04:41
03:30
05:06
03:55
1hr 11min
-
25min
Hira Nagar
1043 km
05:56
04:45
05:58
04:47
1hr 11min
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
1090 km
07:36
06:25
Destination
1hr 11min
-
Destination