more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

09484Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Yesterday
22-09-2021
Today
23-09-2021
Tomorrow
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Yet to start from Barauni Jn at 19:30
Refresh
Updated 2hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barauni Jn
-
Source
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
Source
Samastipur Jn
50 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
102 km
22:00
22:00
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
156 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Danapur
183 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
5min
Ara Jn
222 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
291 km
02:15
02:15
02:17
02:17
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
384 km
04:50
04:50
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
10min
Prayagrajcheoki
528 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Chitrakutdham K
651 km
09:24
09:24
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
2min
Banda Jn
720 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
5min
Mahoba Jn
774 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
2min
Khajuraho
837 km
12:40
12:40
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
20min
Mcs Chhatarpur
868 km
13:32
13:32
13:34
13:34
On Time
-
2min
Khargapur
915 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
2min
Tikamgarh
951 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
1003 km
16:15
16:15
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
2min
Habibganj
1210 km
20:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
1296 km
22:05
22:05
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
10min
Bhusaval Jn
1603 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Amalner
1682 km
04:19
04:19
04:22
04:22
On Time
-
3min
Dondaicha
1743 km
05:15
05:15
05:17
05:17
On Time
-
2min
Nandurbar
1777 km
05:50
05:50
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
10min
Surat
1938 km
08:50
08:50
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
2068 km
10:37
10:37
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
2103 km
11:14
11:14
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
2168 km
12:40
12:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination