more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

09490Running Status

SMTWTFS
Friday
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Sunday
26-09-2021
Yesterday
27-09-2021
Tomorrow
29-09-2021
Thursday
30-09-2021
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 21:30
Refresh
Updated 11hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
21:30
21:30
On Time
6
Source
Deoria Sadar
49 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
5min
Mau Jn
137 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
230 km
02:00
02:00
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
30min
Prayagrajcheoki
386 km
05:25
05:25
05:27
05:27
On Time
-
2min
Satna
557 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
592 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Katni Murwara
657 km
09:50
09:50
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
10min
Damoh
766 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Saugor
843 km
12:45
12:45
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
5min
Bina Jn
918 km
14:45
14:45
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
10min
Vidisha
1003 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
S Hirdaramnagar
1064 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
5min
Ujjain Jn
1237 km
19:55
19:55
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
5min
Nagda Jn
1293 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
1334 km
22:15
22:15
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
10min
Dahod
1448 km
23:52
23:52
23:54
23:54
On Time
-
2min
Chhayapuri
1587 km
01:43
01:43
01:48
01:48
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
1619 km
02:34
02:34
02:36
02:36
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1684 km
04:10
04:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination