Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

11096 Ahimsa Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11096 Ahimsa Express train live running status. 11096 Ahimsa Express train runs from Pune Jn (PUNE) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) on Wed. 11096 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 11096 Ahimsa Express from Pune Jn is 19:50. The arrival time to Ahmedabad Jn is 07:45. The total distance covered by Ahimsa Express is 629 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Pune Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ahimsa Express - 11096.
Tomorrow
24-04-2024
Yet to start from Pune Jn at 19:50
Refresh
Updated 22hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
Source
Lonavala
63 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
Karjat
91 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
138 km
22:17
22:17
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
3min
Bhiwandi Road
156 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Vasai Road
183 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
5min
Dahanu Road
255 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
304 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
330 km
02:11
02:11
02:13
02:13
On Time
-
2min
Navsari
369 km
03:01
03:01
03:03
03:03
On Time
-
2min
Surat
399 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
458 km
04:41
04:41
04:43
04:43
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
529 km
05:43
05:43
05:48
05:48
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
564 km
06:20
06:20
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
583 km
06:37
06:37
06:39
06:39
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
629 km
07:45
07:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11096 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ahimsa Express 11096 train running or not?

A. Ahimsa Express 11096 train starts from Pune Jn at 19:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ahimsa Express 11096 train now?

A. Check the location of Ahimsa Express 11096 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ahimsa Express 11096 train?

A. The last stop for Ahimsa Express 11096 train is Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). The train reaches Ahmedabad Jn at 07:45