Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

11409 Daund - Nizamabad Express (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11409 Daund - Nizamabad Express (unreserved) train live running status. 11409 Daund - Nizamabad Express (unreserved) train runs from Daund Jn (DD) to Nizamabad Jn (NZB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 11409 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 11409 Daund - Nizamabad Express (unreserved) from Daund Jn is 16:45. The arrival time to Nizamabad Jn is 10:45. The total distance covered by Daund - Nizamabad Express (unreserved) is 698 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Daund Jn to Nizamabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Daund - Nizamabad Express (unreserved) - 11409.
Wednesday
10-07-2024
Yesterday
11-07-2024
Today
12-07-2024
Tomorrow
13-07-2024
Yet to start from Daund Jn at 16:45
Refresh
Updated 2hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Daund Jn
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
2
Source
Shrigonda Road
21 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
1
1min
Visapur
49 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
1
1min
Ahmadnagar
84 km
17:57
17:57
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
3min
Rahuri
124 km
18:52
18:52
18:54
18:54
On Time
1
2min
Belapur
151 km
19:16
19:16
19:18
19:18
On Time
1
2min
Puntamba
171 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
1
2min
Kanhegaon
180 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Kopargaon
195 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
1
2min
Yeola
209 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
1
2min
Ankai
224 km
22:17
22:17
22:18
22:18
On Time
1
1min
Manmad Jn
237 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
5min
Nagarsol
262 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Aurangabad
351 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
5min
Badnapur
394 km
01:45
01:45
01:46
01:46
On Time
-
1min
Jalna
414 km
02:13
02:13
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
2min
Partur
458 km
02:49
02:49
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
1min
Selu
486 km
03:29
03:29
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
1min
Parbhani Jn
528 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Purna Jn
556 km
05:15
05:15
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
5min
H Sahib Nanded
587 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Mudkhed
609 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Umri
629 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
1
1min
Karkheli
645 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
1
1min
Dharmabad
658 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Basar
668 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
NAVIPET
683 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Nizamabad Jn
698 km
10:45
10:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Daund - Nizamabad Express (unreserved) 11409 train running or not?

A. Daund - Nizamabad Express (unreserved) 11409 train starts from Daund Jn at 16:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Daund - Nizamabad Express (unreserved) 11409 train now?

A. Check the location of Daund - Nizamabad Express (unreserved) 11409 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Daund - Nizamabad Express (unreserved) 11409 train?

A. The last stop for Daund - Nizamabad Express (unreserved) 11409 train is Nizamabad Jn(NZB). The train reaches Nizamabad Jn at 10:45