Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12241Running Status

SMTWTFS
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Yesterday
17-01-2022
Today
18-01-2022
Tomorrow
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Yet to start from Chandigarh at 16:50
Refresh
Updated 5hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chandigarh
-
Source
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
Source
Sahibzada Asngr
11 km
17:00
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
112 km
18:47
18:47
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
5min
Phagwara Jn
148 km
19:21
19:21
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
169 km
19:50
19:50
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
5min
Beas
205 km
20:25
20:25
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
247 km
21:25
21:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination