Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

14027 Jind - Firozpur Cantt Express (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14027 Jind - Firozpur Cantt Express (unreserved) train live running status. 14027 Jind - Firozpur Cantt Express (unreserved) train runs from Jind Jn (JIND) to Firozpur Cant (FZR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14027 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 14027 Jind - Firozpur Cantt Express (unreserved) from Jind Jn is 07:40. The arrival time to Firozpur Cant is 12:35. The total distance covered by Jind - Firozpur Cantt Express (unreserved) is 257 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jind Jn to Firozpur Cant. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jind - Firozpur Cantt Express (unreserved) - 14027.
Thursday
18-07-2024
Yesterday
19-07-2024
Today
20-07-2024
Tomorrow
21-07-2024
Yet to start from Jind Jn at 07:40
Refresh
Updated 8hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jind Jn
-
Source
07:40
07:40
On Time
4
Source
Narwana Jn
33 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
3
2min
Tohana
59 km
08:25
08:25
08:27
08:27
On Time
1
2min
Jakhal Jn
72 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
1
2min
Bareta
85 km
08:57
08:57
08:59
08:59
On Time
2
2min
Budhlada
101 km
09:12
09:12
09:14
09:14
On Time
2
2min
Mansa
117 km
09:27
09:27
09:29
09:29
On Time
1
2min
Maur
136 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
2
2min
Katar Singhwala
160 km
10:02
10:02
10:04
10:04
On Time
1
2min
Bathinda Jn
169 km
10:35
10:35
10:45
10:45
On Time
3
10min
Goneana B Jagta
182 km
10:57
10:57
10:59
10:59
On Time
1
2min
Gangsar Jaitu
196 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
1
2min
Kot Kapura
212 km
11:29
11:29
11:31
11:31
On Time
3
2min
Faridkot
225 km
11:46
11:46
11:48
11:48
On Time
3
2min
Firozpur Cant
257 km
12:35
12:35
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Jind - Firozpur Cantt Express (unreserved) 14027 train running or not?

A. Jind - Firozpur Cantt Express (unreserved) 14027 train starts from Jind Jn at 07:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jind - Firozpur Cantt Express (unreserved) 14027 train now?

A. Check the location of Jind - Firozpur Cantt Express (unreserved) 14027 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jind - Firozpur Cantt Express (unreserved) 14027 train?

A. The last stop for Jind - Firozpur Cantt Express (unreserved) 14027 train is Firozpur Cant(FZR). The train reaches Firozpur Cant at 12:35