Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

14527 Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Express (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14527 Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Express (unreserved) train live running status. 14527 Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Express (unreserved) train runs from Bathinda Jn (BTI) to Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun. 14527 train covers 7 stations. The departure time for 14527 Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Express (unreserved) from Bathinda Jn is 17:15. The arrival time to Shri Ganganagar is 19:45. The total distance covered by Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Express (unreserved) is 126 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bathinda Jn to Shri Ganganagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Express (unreserved) - 14527.
Tuesday
16-07-2024
Yesterday
17-07-2024
Today
18-07-2024
Yet to start from Bathinda Jn at 17:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bathinda Jn
-
Source
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
Source
Giddarbaha
27 km
17:39
17:39
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
2min
Malout
43 km
17:55
17:55
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
2min
Abohar
73 km
18:24
18:24
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
2min
Hindumalkote
100 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
1min
Fatuhi
110 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Shri Ganganagar
126 km
19:45
19:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Express (unreserved) 14527 train running or not?

A. Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Express (unreserved) 14527 train starts from Bathinda Jn at 17:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Express (unreserved) 14527 train now?

A. Check the location of Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Express (unreserved) 14527 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 7 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Express (unreserved) 14527 train?

A. The last stop for Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Express (unreserved) 14527 train is Shri Ganganagar(SGNR). The train reaches Shri Ganganagar at 19:45