Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15117 Bsbs Jbp Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15117 Bsbs Jbp Exp train live running status. 15117 Bsbs Jbp Exp train runs from Banaras (BSBS) to Jabalpur (JBP) on Sat. 15117 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 15117 Bsbs Jbp Exp from Banaras is . The arrival time to Jabalpur is . The total distance covered by Bsbs Jbp Exp is 488 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Banaras to Jabalpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bsbs Jbp Exp - 15117.
Yesterday
22-06-2024
Yet to start from Banaras at
Refresh
Updated 34hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaras
-
Source
08:25
On Time
-
Source
Madhosingh
44 km
09:18
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Gyanpur Road
57 km
09:46
09:48
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajrambag
119 km
11:08
11:10
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
121 km
11:50
12:20
On Time
-
30min
Satna
299 km
14:55
15:05
On Time
-
10min
Maihar
334 km
15:33
15:35
On Time
-
2min
Katni
397 km
16:30
16:35
On Time
-
5min
Sihora Road
450 km
17:28
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
488 km
18:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Bsbs Jbp Exp 15117 train running or not?

A. Bsbs Jbp Exp 15117 train starts from Banaras at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bsbs Jbp Exp 15117 train now?

A. Check the location of Bsbs Jbp Exp 15117 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bsbs Jbp Exp 15117 train?

A. The last stop for Bsbs Jbp Exp 15117 train is Jabalpur(JBP). The train reaches Jabalpur at