Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15515 Raxaul - Danapur Express (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15515 Raxaul - Danapur Express (unreserved) train live running status. 15515 Raxaul - Danapur Express (unreserved) train runs from Sagauli Jn (SGL) to Danapur (DNR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15515 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 15515 Raxaul - Danapur Express (unreserved) from Sagauli Jn is 05:06. The arrival time to Danapur is 12:52. The total distance covered by Raxaul - Danapur Express (unreserved) is 256 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sagauli Jn to Danapur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Raxaul - Danapur Express (unreserved) - 15515.
Thursday
23-05-2024
Yesterday
24-05-2024
Today
25-05-2024
Tomorrow
26-05-2024
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Danapur at 12:52
Refresh
Updated 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sagauli Jn
-
Source
05:06
05:05
1min
1
Source
DHARMINIYA
9 km
05:14
05:13
05:15
05:14
1min
1
1min
Ramgarhwa
15 km
05:25
05:22
05:27
05:24
3min
1
2min
MASNADIH
20 km
05:34
05:31
05:35
05:32
3min
1
1min
Raxaul Jn
29 km
05:41
05:50
06:01
06:00
1min
3
20min
Adapur
41 km
06:19
06:14
06:25
06:16
9min
1
6min
CHAURADANO
53 km
06:37
06:29
06:39
06:30
9min
1
2min
GHORASAHAN
64 km
06:51
06:46
06:53
06:47
6min
1
2min
Kundwa Chainpur
72 km
07:02
06:55
07:03
06:56
7min
1
1min
Bairagnia
82 km
07:18
07:11
07:19
07:13
6min
1
1min
DHANG
91 km
07:29
07:24
07:30
07:25
5min
1
1min
RIGA
102 km
07:41
07:37
07:42
07:38
4min
1
1min
Sitamarhi
111 km
07:54
08:00
08:07
08:05
2min
1
13min
DUMRA
117 km
08:17
08:19
08:21
08:20
1min
1
4min
GARHA
129 km
08:30
08:30
08:31
08:31
On Time
1
1min
RUNNI SAIDPUR
134 km
08:39
08:37
08:41
08:39
2min
1
2min
New Runnisaidpur Halt
137 km
08:46
08:44
08:47
08:45
2min
1
1min
Muzaffarpur Jn
176 km
09:29
09:35
09:49
09:45
4min
6
20min
Bhagwanpur
210 km
10:24
10:26
10:26
10:26
On Time
2
2min
Hajipur Jn
230 km
10:41
10:50
10:55
10:55
On Time
3
14min
Patliputra
250 km
11:38
12:10
12:41
12:12
29min
4
63min
Danapur
256 km
12:52
12:45
Destination
7min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15515 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Raxaul - Danapur Express (unreserved) 15515 train running or not?

A. Raxaul - Danapur Express (unreserved) 15515 train starts from Sagauli Jn at 05:06. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Raxaul - Danapur Express (unreserved) 15515 train now?

A. Check the location of Raxaul - Danapur Express (unreserved) 15515 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Raxaul - Danapur Express (unreserved) 15515 train?

A. The last stop for Raxaul - Danapur Express (unreserved) 15515 train is Danapur(DNR). The train reaches Danapur at 12:52