Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15516 Danapur - Raxaul Memu Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15516 Danapur - Raxaul Memu Express train live running status. 15516 Danapur - Raxaul Memu Express train runs from Danapur (DNR) to Sagauli Jn (SGL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15516 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 15516 Danapur - Raxaul Memu Express from Danapur is 14:30. The arrival time to Sagauli Jn is 22:00. The total distance covered by Danapur - Raxaul Memu Express is 256 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Danapur to Sagauli Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Danapur - Raxaul Memu Express - 15516.
Tuesday
16-07-2024
Yesterday
17-07-2024
Today
18-07-2024
Tomorrow
19-07-2024
Yet to start from Danapur at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
1
Source
Patliputra
5 km
14:45
14:45
14:47
14:47
On Time
4
2min
Hajipur Jn
26 km
15:30
15:30
15:35
15:35
On Time
4
5min
Bhagwanpur
46 km
15:49
16:10
16:10
16:10
On Time
1
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
80 km
17:10
17:10
17:25
17:25
On Time
6
15min
New Runnisaidpur Halt
119 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
1
1min
RUNNI SAIDPUR
122 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
1
2min
GARHA
127 km
18:13
18:13
18:14
18:14
On Time
1
1min
DUMRA
139 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
1
1min
Sitamarhi
144 km
18:40
18:40
18:45
18:45
On Time
2
5min
RIGA
154 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
1
1min
DHANG
165 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
1
1min
Bairagnia
174 km
19:17
19:17
19:19
19:19
On Time
1
2min
Kundwa Chainpur
184 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
1
1min
GHORASAHAN
191 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
1
1min
CHAURADANO
203 km
20:01
20:01
20:02
20:02
On Time
1
1min
Adapur
215 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
1
1min
Raxaul Jn
227 km
20:55
20:55
21:05
21:05
On Time
3
10min
MASNADIH
236 km
21:13
21:13
21:14
21:14
On Time
1
1min
Ramgarhwa
241 km
21:19
21:19
21:21
21:21
On Time
1
2min
DHARMINIYA
246 km
21:31
21:31
21:32
21:32
On Time
1
1min
Sagauli Jn
256 km
22:00
22:00
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Danapur - Raxaul Memu Express 15516 train running or not?

A. Danapur - Raxaul Memu Express 15516 train starts from Danapur at 14:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Danapur - Raxaul Memu Express 15516 train now?

A. Check the location of Danapur - Raxaul Memu Express 15516 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Danapur - Raxaul Memu Express 15516 train?

A. The last stop for Danapur - Raxaul Memu Express 15516 train is Sagauli Jn(SGL). The train reaches Sagauli Jn at 22:00