Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15556 Bapudham Motihari - Patliputra Memu Intercity Express (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15556 Bapudham Motihari - Patliputra Memu Intercity Express (unreserved) train live running status. 15556 Bapudham Motihari - Patliputra Memu Intercity Express (unreserved) train runs from Bapudm Motihari (BMKI) to Patliputra (PPTA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15556 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 15556 Bapudham Motihari - Patliputra Memu Intercity Express (unreserved) from Bapudm Motihari is 06:00. The arrival time to Patliputra is 09:30. The total distance covered by Bapudham Motihari - Patliputra Memu Intercity Express (unreserved) is 154 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bapudm Motihari to Patliputra. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bapudham Motihari - Patliputra Memu Intercity Express (unreserved) - 15556.
Saturday
13-07-2024
Yesterday
14-07-2024
Today
15-07-2024
Tomorrow
16-07-2024
Yet to start from Bapudm Motihari at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bapudm Motihari
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
JIWDHARA
8 km
06:07
06:07
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
1min
Pipra
22 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Chakia
32 km
06:31
06:31
06:33
06:33
On Time
-
2min
Mehsi
40 km
06:44
06:44
06:46
06:46
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
80 km
07:30
07:30
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
10min
Ram Dayalu Nagr
86 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
1
2min
Hajipur Jn
134 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
3
5min
Sonpur Jn
139 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Patliputra
154 km
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Bapudham Motihari - Patliputra Memu Intercity Express (unreserved) 15556 train running or not?

A. Bapudham Motihari - Patliputra Memu Intercity Express (unreserved) 15556 train starts from Bapudm Motihari at 06:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bapudham Motihari - Patliputra Memu Intercity Express (unreserved) 15556 train now?

A. Check the location of Bapudham Motihari - Patliputra Memu Intercity Express (unreserved) 15556 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bapudham Motihari - Patliputra Memu Intercity Express (unreserved) 15556 train?

A. The last stop for Bapudham Motihari - Patliputra Memu Intercity Express (unreserved) 15556 train is Patliputra(PPTA). The train reaches Patliputra at 09:30