Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15770 Lmg Apdj Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15770 Lmg Apdj Special train live running status. 15770 Lmg Apdj Special train runs from Lumding Jn (LMG) to Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15770 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 15770 Lmg Apdj Special from Lumding Jn is 15:41. The arrival time to Alipur Duar Jn is 00:50. The total distance covered by Lmg Apdj Special is 447 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lumding Jn to Alipur Duar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Lmg Apdj Special - 15770.
Wednesday
17-04-2024
Yesterday
18-04-2024
Today
19-04-2024
Tomorrow
20-04-2024
Arrived 12min early
Reached New Bongaigaon at 22:28
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lumding Jn
-
Source
15:41
15:40
1min
2
Source
Lanka
31 km
16:07
16:06
16:08
16:07
1min
1
1min
Hojai
45 km
16:20
16:19
16:24
16:24
On Time
1
4min
Jamunamukh
62 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
1
2min
Kampur
73 km
16:51
16:51
16:52
16:52
On Time
2
1min
Chaparmukh Jn
90 km
17:07
17:07
17:09
17:09
On Time
1
2min
Jagi Road
124 km
17:38
17:35
17:40
17:37
3min
1
2min
Digaru
147 km
18:07
17:59
18:08
18:00
8min
2
1min
Guwahati
181 km
18:46
19:05
19:20
19:15
5min
3
34min
Kamakhya
188 km
19:27
19:30
19:33
19:32
1min
1
6min
Rangiya Jn
229 km
20:14
20:10
20:18
20:12
6min
1
4min
Nalbari
245 km
20:37
20:35
20:38
20:36
2min
1
1min
Kaithalkuchi
255 km
20:49
20:46
20:50
20:47
3min
2
1min
TIHU
263 km
20:59
20:57
21:00
20:58
2min
2
1min
Pathsala
272 km
21:11
21:08
21:12
21:09
3min
2
1min
Barpeta Road
294 km
21:31
21:26
21:32
21:27
5min
1
1min
Sorbhog
302 km
21:43
21:36
21:44
21:37
7min
1
1min
Bijni
320 km
22:01
21:52
22:03
21:53
10min
1
2min
Bongaigaon
336 km
22:20
22:20
22:21
22:21
On Time
1
1min
New Bongaigaon
338 km
22:28
22:40
22:45
On Time
1
5min
Basugaon
350 km
23:03
23:03
23:04
23:04
On Time
1
1min
Kokrajhar
366 km
23:20
23:20
23:21
23:21
On Time
1
1min
Fakiragram Jn
376 km
23:30
23:30
23:31
23:31
On Time
1
1min
Gossaigaon Hat
399 km
23:50
23:50
23:51
23:51
On Time
1
1min
Kamakhyaguri
424 km
00:13
00:13
00:14
00:13
On Time
1
1min
Alipur Duar Jn
447 km
00:50
00:50
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15770 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Lmg Apdj Special 15770 train running or not?

A. Lmg Apdj Special 15770 train starts from Lumding Jn at 15:41. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Lmg Apdj Special 15770 train now?

A. Check the location of Lmg Apdj Special 15770 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Lmg Apdj Special 15770 train?

A. The last stop for Lmg Apdj Special 15770 train is Alipur Duar Jn(APDJ). The train reaches Alipur Duar Jn at 00:50