Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16361 Ers Vlnk Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16361 Ers Vlnk Exp train live running status. 16361 Ers Vlnk Exp train runs from Ernakulam Jn (ERS) to VELLANKANNI (VLNK) on Mon, Sat. 16361 train covers 33 stations. The departure time for 16361 Ers Vlnk Exp from Ernakulam Jn is 13:00. The arrival time to VELLANKANNI is 05:45. The total distance covered by Ers Vlnk Exp is 689 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ernakulam Jn to VELLANKANNI. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ers Vlnk Exp - 16361.
Yesterday
15-07-2024
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed ATIRAMPATTINAM at 02:30
Refresh
Updated 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
Source
Kottayam
60 km
14:00
14:00
14:03
14:03
On Time
-
3min
Changanaseri
78 km
14:23
14:22
14:27
14:23
4min
-
1min
Tiruvalla
86 km
14:33
14:32
14:37
14:33
4min
-
1min
Chengannur
95 km
14:45
14:43
14:47
14:45
2min
-
2min
Mavelikara
107 km
14:59
14:57
15:02
14:58
4min
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
115 km
15:11
15:08
15:13
15:10
3min
-
2min
Karunagapalli
129 km
15:24
15:26
15:28
15:27
1min
-
1min
Sasthankotta
136 km
15:37
15:37
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
156 km
16:18
16:30
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
10min
KUNDARA
169 km
17:01
16:58
17:03
17:00
3min
-
2min
KOTTARAKARA
181 km
17:14
17:12
17:18
17:14
4min
-
2min
Auvaneswsarem
192 km
17:29
17:24
17:30
17:25
5min
-
1min
Punalur
200 km
17:56
17:40
18:01
17:45
16min
-
5min
Tenmalai
222 km
19:06
18:24
19:16
18:25
51min
-
1min
SENGOTTAI
249 km
20:10
19:55
20:33
20:00
33min
-
5min
Tenkasi Jn
257 km
20:42
20:13
20:52
20:15
37min
-
2min
Kadayanallur
273 km
21:06
20:25
21:07
20:26
41min
-
1min
Sankarankovil
294 km
21:25
21:01
21:39
21:02
37min
-
1min
Rajapalayam
327 km
21:52
21:25
21:58
21:27
31min
-
2min
Sivakasi
355 km
22:17
21:55
22:20
21:57
23min
-
2min
Virudunagar Jn
379 km
22:44
22:28
22:46
22:30
16min
-
2min
Aruppukkottai
401 km
23:19
22:48
23:21
22:50
31min
-
2min
Manamadurai Jn
446 km
00:13
23:45
00:18
23:50
28min
-
5min
KARAIKKUDI JN
507 km
00:57
00:50
01:02
00:55
7min
-
5min
ARANTANGI
535 km
01:30
01:23
01:31
01:24
7min
-
1min
PERAVURANI
560 km
01:49
01:48
01:53
01:49
4min
-
1min
PATTUKOTTAI
581 km
02:08
02:10
02:14
02:12
2min
-
2min
ATIRAMPATTINAM
593 km
02:29
02:27
02:30
02:28
2min
-
1min
Tiruturaipdi Jn
630 km
03:00
03:02
On Time
-
2min
THIRUVARUR JN
656 km
03:40
03:40
03:57
03:45
On Time
-
5min
NAGAPPATTINAM
679 km
04:40
04:40
05:10
04:50
On Time
-
10min
VELLANKANNI
689 km
05:45
05:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Ers Vlnk Exp 16361 train running or not?

A. Ers Vlnk Exp 16361 train starts from Ernakulam Jn at 13:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ers Vlnk Exp 16361 train now?

A. Check the location of Ers Vlnk Exp 16361 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 33 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ers Vlnk Exp 16361 train?

A. The last stop for Ers Vlnk Exp 16361 train is VELLANKANNI(VLNK). The train reaches VELLANKANNI at 05:45