Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16841 Trivandrum Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16841 Trivandrum Exp train live running status. 16841 Trivandrum Exp train runs from Guruvayur (GUV) to Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16841 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 16841 Trivandrum Exp from Guruvayur is 03:15. The arrival time to Trivandrum Cntl is 10:15. The total distance covered by Trivandrum Exp is 303 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Guruvayur to Trivandrum Cntl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Trivandrum Exp - 16841.
Monday
15-07-2024
Yesterday
16-07-2024
Today
17-07-2024
Tomorrow
18-07-2024
Yet to start from Guruvayur at 03:15
Refresh
Updated 2hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guruvayur
-
Source
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
Source
Punkunnam
20 km
03:34
03:34
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
23 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Irinjalakuda
47 km
03:59
03:59
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
53 km
04:07
04:07
04:08
04:08
On Time
-
1min
Angamali
68 km
04:24
04:24
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
1min
Aluva
77 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
97 km
05:15
05:15
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
5min
Turavur
120 km
05:43
05:43
05:44
05:44
On Time
-
1min
Cherthala
130 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
1min
Mararikulam
141 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
Alleppey
154 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
2min
Ambalappuzha
166 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Harippad
184 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
197 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Karunagapalli
211 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Munroturuttu
223 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
238 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Mayyanad
247 km
08:23
08:23
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
1min
Paravur
251 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
262 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Pett
300 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
303 km
10:15
10:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Trivandrum Exp 16841 train running or not?

A. Trivandrum Exp 16841 train starts from Guruvayur at 03:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Trivandrum Exp 16841 train now?

A. Check the location of Trivandrum Exp 16841 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Trivandrum Exp 16841 train?

A. The last stop for Trivandrum Exp 16841 train is Trivandrum Cntl(TVC). The train reaches Trivandrum Cntl at 10:15