Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16846 Tirunelveli - Erode Express (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16846 Tirunelveli - Erode Express (unreserved) train live running status. 16846 Tirunelveli - Erode Express (unreserved) train runs from SENGOTTAI (SCT) to Erode Jn (ED) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16846 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 16846 Tirunelveli - Erode Express (unreserved) from SENGOTTAI is 05:00. The arrival time to Erode Jn is 15:15. The total distance covered by Tirunelveli - Erode Express (unreserved) is 438 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from SENGOTTAI to Erode Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tirunelveli - Erode Express (unreserved) - 16846.
Tuesday
23-07-2024
Yesterday
24-07-2024
Today
25-07-2024
Tomorrow
26-07-2024
Overall delay: 24min
Crossed CHARANMAHADEVI at 06:29
Refresh
Updated 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
SENGOTTAI
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
3
Source
Tenkasi Jn
7 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
1
2min
Pavurchatram
18 km
05:26
05:27
05:28
05:28
On Time
1
2min
Kila Kadaiyam
30 km
05:37
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
1
3min
Ambasamudram
45 km
05:52
05:51
05:54
05:52
2min
1
2min
KALLIDAIKURICHI
49 km
05:59
05:57
06:00
05:58
2min
1
1min
CHARANMAHADEVI
61 km
06:08
06:04
06:29
06:05
24min
1
21min
Tirunelveli
80 km
06:25
06:30
31min
5
1min
Vanchimaniyachi
109 km
07:19
06:54
07:20
06:55
25min
5
1min
Kadambur
122 km
07:31
07:05
07:32
07:06
26min
3
1min
Kovilpatti
145 km
07:47
07:23
07:49
07:25
24min
1
1min
Satur
166 km
08:05
07:40
08:07
07:42
25min
1
1min
TULUKAPATI
178 km
08:17
07:52
08:18
07:53
25min
1
1min
Virudunagar Jn
193 km
08:32
08:13
08:36
08:15
19min
2
2min
Kalligudi
205 km
08:46
08:25
08:47
08:26
21min
1
1min
Tirumangalam
219 km
08:58
08:35
08:59
08:36
23min
1
1min
Tiruparankndrm
230 km
09:08
08:45
09:09
08:46
23min
1
1min
Madurai Jn
237 km
09:45
09:30
09:53
09:35
15min
1
5min
Sholavandan
258 km
10:14
09:54
10:15
09:55
20min
2
1min
Kodaikanal Road
277 km
10:34
10:08
10:38
10:10
26min
3
2min
Ambaturai
288 km
10:52
10:24
10:53
10:25
28min
1
1min
Dindigul Jn
299 km
11:27
11:12
11:34
11:15
15min
2
3min
VELLIYANI
357 km
12:42
12:24
12:55
12:25
18min
1
1min
Karur
373 km
13:43
13:28
13:47
13:30
15min
3
2min
Pugalur
387 km
14:03
13:34
14:04
13:35
29min
1
1min
Kodumudi
399 km
14:17
13:49
14:18
13:50
28min
1
1min
Erode Jn
438 km
15:15
15:00
Destination
15min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Tirunelveli - Erode Express (unreserved) 16846 train running or not?

A. Tirunelveli - Erode Express (unreserved) 16846 train starts from SENGOTTAI at 05:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tirunelveli - Erode Express (unreserved) 16846 train now?

A. Check the location of Tirunelveli - Erode Express (unreserved) 16846 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tirunelveli - Erode Express (unreserved) 16846 train?

A. The last stop for Tirunelveli - Erode Express (unreserved) 16846 train is Erode Jn(ED). The train reaches Erode Jn at 15:15