Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

17227 Dhne Gnt Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17227 Dhne Gnt Exp train live running status. 17227 Dhne Gnt Exp train runs from Dhone (DHNE) to Guntur Jn (GNT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17227 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 17227 Dhne Gnt Exp from Dhone is 06:30. The arrival time to Guntur Jn is 14:00. The total distance covered by Dhne Gnt Exp is 334 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Dhone to Guntur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dhne Gnt Exp - 17227.
Sunday
14-07-2024
Yesterday
15-07-2024
Today
16-07-2024
Tomorrow
17-07-2024
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dhone
-
Source
06:30
Cancelled
4
Source
MALKAPURAM
13 km
06:42
06:43
Cancelled
1
-
RANGAPURAM
25 km
06:51
06:52
Cancelled
3
-
Betamcherla
36 km
07:01
07:02
Cancelled
1
-
B CEMENT NAGAR
43 km
07:07
07:08
Cancelled
1
-
Krishnammakona
52 km
07:15
07:16
Cancelled
1
-
PANYAM
62 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
1
-
Nandyal
76 km
07:43
07:45
Cancelled
1
-
GAZULAPALLI
91 km
07:58
07:59
Cancelled
1
-
DIGUVAMETTA
118 km
08:31
08:32
Cancelled
1
-
Giddalur
130 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
1
-
Jgmbla Kshnprm
157 km
09:13
09:14
Cancelled
2
-
Cumbum
163 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
1
-
Tarlupadu
177 km
09:39
09:39
Cancelled
-
-
Markapur Road
190 km
10:14
10:15
Cancelled
2
-
Donakonda
213 km
10:40
10:41
Cancelled
3
-
Kurichedu
226 km
11:00
11:01
Cancelled
2
-
Vinukonda
251 km
11:24
11:25
Cancelled
1
-
Narasaraopet
288 km
12:15
12:16
Cancelled
1
-
Guntur Jn
334 km
14:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Dhne Gnt Exp 17227 train running or not?

A. Dhne Gnt Exp 17227 train starts from Dhone at 06:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dhne Gnt Exp 17227 train now?

A. Check the location of Dhne Gnt Exp 17227 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dhne Gnt Exp 17227 train?

A. The last stop for Dhne Gnt Exp 17227 train is Guntur Jn(GNT). The train reaches Guntur Jn at 14:00