Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17282 Ns Gnt Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17282 Ns Gnt Exp train live running status. 17282 Ns Gnt Exp train runs from Narasapur (NS) to Guntur Jn (GNT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17282 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 17282 Ns Gnt Exp from Narasapur is 06:10. The arrival time to Guntur Jn is 11:03. The total distance covered by Ns Gnt Exp is 170 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Narasapur to Guntur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ns Gnt Exp - 17282.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
On Time
Reached Guntur Jn at 11:03
Refresh
Updated 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Narasapur
-
Source
06:10
06:05
5min
3
Source
Palakollu
8 km
06:16
06:13
06:20
06:15
5min
2
4min
Lankalakoderu
13 km
06:25
06:20
06:21
On Time
1
-
Viravasaram
19 km
06:35
06:25
06:26
On Time
1
-
Srungavruksham
22 km
06:46
06:29
06:46
06:30
16min
1
-
Bhimavaram Jn
29 km
06:58
06:48
06:50
On Time
3
-
Bhimavaram Town
31 km
07:09
06:58
07:12
07:00
12min
1
3min
Undi
38 km
07:20
07:05
07:22
07:06
16min
2
2min
Akividu
49 km
07:33
07:19
07:33
07:20
13min
1
-
Kaikalur
66 km
07:49
07:33
07:54
07:35
19min
2
5min
Mandavalli
73 km
08:00
07:41
08:08
07:42
26min
1
8min
Putlacheruvu
79 km
08:14
07:49
08:14
07:50
24min
1
-
Moturu
87 km
08:22
07:59
08:23
08:00
23min
2
1min
Gudivada Jn
95 km
08:42
08:29
08:48
08:30
18min
3
6min
Indupalli
108 km
08:58
08:44
08:59
08:45
14min
1
1min
Tarigoppula
113 km
09:13
08:49
09:15
08:50
25min
2
2min
Ramavarappadu
130 km
09:36
09:04
09:39
09:05
34min
3
3min
Madhuranagar
134 km
09:43
09:09
09:46
09:10
36min
2
3min
Vijayawada Jn
138 km
09:58
09:40
10:18
09:50
28min
3
20min
Krishna Canal
143 km
10:24
09:59
10:29
10:00
29min
1
5min
Mangalagiri
150 km
10:40
10:11
10:43
10:12
31min
1
3min
Guntur Jn
170 km
11:03
11:50
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17282 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ns Gnt Exp 17282 train running or not?

A. Ns Gnt Exp 17282 train starts from Narasapur at 06:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ns Gnt Exp 17282 train now?

A. Check the location of Ns Gnt Exp 17282 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ns Gnt Exp 17282 train?

A. The last stop for Ns Gnt Exp 17282 train is Guntur Jn(GNT). The train reaches Guntur Jn at 11:03