Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18019 Jhargram - Dhanbad Memu Express (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18019 Jhargram - Dhanbad Memu Express (unreserved) train live running status. 18019 Jhargram - Dhanbad Memu Express (unreserved) train runs from Jhargram (JGM) to Dhanbad Jn (DHN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun. 18019 train covers 48 stations. The departure time for 18019 Jhargram - Dhanbad Memu Express (unreserved) from Jhargram is 05:55. The arrival time to Dhanbad Jn is 13:45. The total distance covered by Jhargram - Dhanbad Memu Express (unreserved) is 295 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jhargram to Dhanbad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jhargram - Dhanbad Memu Express (unreserved) - 18019.
Monday
27-11-2023
Yesterday
28-11-2023
Today
29-11-2023
Tomorrow
30-11-2023
Yet to start from Jhargram at 05:55
Refresh
Updated 2hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhargram
-
Source
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
Source
Khatkura
7 km
06:01
06:01
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
1min
Gidni
15 km
06:07
06:07
06:09
06:09
On Time
-
2min
Kanimahuli
23 km
06:16
06:16
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
1min
Chakulia
29 km
06:22
06:22
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
1min
Kokpara
38 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
Dalbhumgarh
47 km
06:39
06:39
06:41
06:41
On Time
-
2min
Ghatsila
59 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
2min
Galudih
69 km
07:00
07:00
07:01
07:01
On Time
-
1min
Rakha Mines
76 km
07:16
07:16
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
1min
Asanboni
81 km
07:23
07:23
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
1min
Govindpur Ph
89 km
07:31
07:31
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
1min
Salga Jhari
93 km
07:36
07:36
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
96 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
5min
Adityapur
100 km
07:50
07:50
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
1min
Gamharia
106 km
07:57
07:57
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
1min
Birarajpur
112 km
08:05
08:05
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
1min
Kandra
116 km
08:13
08:13
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
1min
Kunki
120 km
08:21
08:21
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
1min
Manikul
125 km
08:32
08:32
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
1min
Chandil Jn
131 km
08:51
08:51
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
2min
Nimdih
139 km
09:02
09:02
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
1min
Biramdih
148 km
09:10
09:10
09:11
09:11
On Time
-
1min
Barabhum
153 km
09:17
09:17
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
1min
Urma
161 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
1min
Kantadih
170 km
09:35
09:35
09:36
09:36
On Time
-
1min
Tamna
178 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1min
Purulia Jn
185 km
09:56
09:56
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
2min
Gourinathdham
200 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
Chas Road
206 km
10:21
10:21
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
1min
Garh Jaipur
214 km
10:30
10:30
10:31
10:31
On Time
-
1min
Damru Ghutu
223 km
10:50
10:50
10:51
10:51
On Time
-
1min
Pundhag
229 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
Radhagaon
239 km
11:08
11:08
11:09
11:09
On Time
-
1min
Bokaro Stl City
246 km
11:25
11:25
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
5min
Tupkadih
252 km
11:38
11:38
11:39
11:39
On Time
-
1min
Rajabera
257 km
11:53
11:53
11:54
11:54
On Time
-
1min
Chandrapura Jn
261 km
12:02
12:02
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
2min
Deonagar
266 km
12:12
12:12
12:13
12:13
On Time
-
1min
Jamuniatanr Halt
268 km
12:19
12:19
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
1min
Phulwartanr
273 km
12:27
12:27
12:28
12:28
On Time
-
1min
Sonardih
278 km
12:35
12:35
12:36
12:36
On Time
-
1min
Katrasgarh
282 km
12:41
12:41
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
2min
Sijua
285 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
1min
Bansjora
287 km
12:54
12:54
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
1min
Baseria
289 km
13:01
13:01
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
1min
Kusunda Jn
291 km
13:08
13:08
13:09
13:09
On Time
-
1min
Dhanbad Jn
295 km
13:45
13:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18019 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jhargram - Dhanbad Memu Express (unreserved) 18019 train running or not?

A. Jhargram - Dhanbad Memu Express (unreserved) 18019 train starts from Jhargram at 05:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jhargram - Dhanbad Memu Express (unreserved) 18019 train now?

A. Check the location of Jhargram - Dhanbad Memu Express (unreserved) 18019 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 48 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jhargram - Dhanbad Memu Express (unreserved) 18019 train?

A. The last stop for Jhargram - Dhanbad Memu Express (unreserved) 18019 train is Dhanbad Jn(DHN). The train reaches Dhanbad Jn at 13:45
Jhargram to Dhanbad Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Jhargram to Dhanbad