Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

18311 Vskp Bsbs Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18311 Vskp Bsbs Exp train live running status. 18311 Vskp Bsbs Exp train runs from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Banaras (BSBS) on Wed, Sun. 18311 train covers 42 stations. The departure time for 18311 Vskp Bsbs Exp from Visakhapatnam is 04:20. The arrival time to Banaras is 09:25. The total distance covered by Vskp Bsbs Exp is 1405 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Visakhapatnam to Banaras. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vskp Bsbs Exp - 18311.
Tomorrow
16-06-2024
Yet to start from Visakhapatnam at 04:20
Refresh
Updated 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
04:20
04:20
On Time
8
Source
Kottavalasa
27 km
04:50
04:50
04:52
04:52
On Time
3
2min
Vizianagram Jn
61 km
05:20
05:20
05:22
05:22
On Time
5
2min
Bobbili
115 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
1
2min
Parvatipuram
139 km
06:30
06:30
06:32
06:32
On Time
5
2min
Rayagada
185 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
5
2min
Muniguda
239 km
08:12
08:12
08:14
08:14
On Time
3
2min
Kesinga
312 km
09:16
09:16
09:18
09:18
On Time
3
2min
Titlagarh
325 km
09:35
09:35
09:45
09:45
On Time
3
10min
Balangir
388 km
10:35
10:35
10:37
10:37
On Time
1
2min
Bargarh Road
464 km
11:35
11:35
11:37
11:37
On Time
1
2min
Sambalpur
506 km
12:55
12:55
13:05
13:05
On Time
1
10min
Rengali
529 km
13:21
13:21
13:23
13:23
On Time
2
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
555 km
14:00
14:00
14:05
14:05
On Time
2
5min
Rajgangpur
626 km
14:56
14:56
14:58
14:58
On Time
2
2min
Rourkela
657 km
15:27
15:27
15:35
15:35
On Time
4
8min
Nuagaon
688 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
2
2min
Bano
730 km
17:00
17:00
17:01
17:01
On Time
2
1min
Pokla
762 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
1
1min
Hatia
823 km
19:40
19:40
19:45
19:45
On Time
2
5min
Ranchi
830 km
20:00
20:00
20:10
20:10
On Time
1
10min
Muri
892 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
1
5min
Ramgarh Cant
946 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
1
5min
Barka Kana
950 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
2
10min
Khalari
1006 km
23:40
23:40
23:42
23:42
On Time
2
2min
Tori
1035 km
00:06
00:06
00:08
00:08
On Time
5
2min
Latehar
1067 km
00:32
00:35
00:35
00:35
On Time
2
2min
Barwadih Jn
1108 km
01:09
01:09
01:11
01:11
On Time
1
2min
Daltonganj
1135 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
1
2min
Garwa Road
1168 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
2
5min
Untare Road
1185 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
1
2min
Muhammadganj
1197 km
04:02
04:04
04:06
04:06
On Time
2
2min
Haidarnagar
1208 km
04:15
04:15
04:17
04:17
On Time
2
2min
Japla
1215 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
3
2min
Nabinagar Road
1231 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
2
2min
Dehri On Sone
1267 km
05:26
05:26
05:28
05:28
On Time
2
2min
Sasaram
1285 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
2
2min
Kudra
1310 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
2
2min
Bhabua Road
1332 km
06:22
06:22
06:24
06:24
On Time
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1385 km
07:50
07:50
08:00
08:00
On Time
4
10min
Kashi
1396 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
2
1min
Varanasi Jn
1402 km
09:00
09:00
09:10
09:10
On Time
3
10min
Banaras
1405 km
09:25
09:25
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Vskp Bsbs Exp 18311 train running or not?

A. Vskp Bsbs Exp 18311 train starts from Visakhapatnam at 04:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vskp Bsbs Exp 18311 train now?

A. Check the location of Vskp Bsbs Exp 18311 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 42 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vskp Bsbs Exp 18311 train?

A. The last stop for Vskp Bsbs Exp 18311 train is Banaras(BSBS). The train reaches Banaras at 09:25