Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18311 Sbp Bsbs Expres Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18311 Sbp Bsbs Expres train live running status. 18311 Sbp Bsbs Expres train runs from Sambalpur (SBP) to Banaras (BSBS) on Wed, Sun. 18311 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 18311 Sbp Bsbs Expres from Sambalpur is 13:05. The arrival time to Banaras is 09:25. The total distance covered by Sbp Bsbs Expres is 896 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sambalpur to Banaras. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sbp Bsbs Expres - 18311.
Today
17-08-2022
Yet to start from Sambalpur at 13:05
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sambalpur
-
Source
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
Source
Rengali
22 km
13:21
13:21
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
48 km
14:00
14:00
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
5min
Rajgangpur
119 km
14:57
14:57
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
1min
Rourkela
149 km
15:30
15:30
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
10min
Nuagaon
178 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Bano
220 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Pokla
252 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Hatia
314 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Ranchi
321 km
19:50
19:50
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
15min
Muri
381 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
5min
Ramgarh Cant
434 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
5min
Barka Kana
439 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
10min
Tori
522 km
00:10
00:10
00:12
00:12
On Time
-
2min
Daltonganj
622 km
01:35
01:35
01:37
01:37
On Time
-
2min
Garwa Road
656 km
03:30
03:30
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
10min
Untare Road
672 km
03:52
03:52
03:54
03:54
On Time
-
2min
Muhammadganj
684 km
04:04
04:04
04:06
04:06
On Time
-
2min
Haidarnagar
696 km
04:17
04:17
04:19
04:19
On Time
-
2min
Japla
703 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Nabinagar Road
719 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
754 km
05:20
05:20
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
772 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
2min
Kudra
798 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Bhabua Road
820 km
06:11
06:11
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
874 km
07:55
07:55
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
10min
Kashi
887 km
08:46
08:46
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
892 km
09:00
09:00
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
10min
Banaras
896 km
09:25
09:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18311 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sbp Bsbs Expres 18311 train running or not?

A. Sbp Bsbs Expres 18311 train starts from Sambalpur at 13:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sbp Bsbs Expres 18311 train now?

A. Check the location of Sbp Bsbs Expres 18311 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sbp Bsbs Expres 18311 train?

A. The last stop for Sbp Bsbs Expres 18311 train is Banaras(BSBS). The train reaches Banaras at 09:25
Sambalpur to Varanasi Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Sambalpur to Varanasi